SAP S/4HANA Financial Accounting Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_TS4FI_2021 Dumps Free, C_TS4FI_2021 PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Financial Accounting Dumps Free, SAP S/4HANA Financial Accounting PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA for Financial Accounting Associates Certification, C_TS4FI_2021 Free Download, C_TS4FI_2020 Dumps Free, C_TS4FI_2020 PDF DownloadThe SAP S/4HANA Financial Accounting Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TS4FI_2021, C_TS4FI_2020 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP S/4HANA Financial Accounting Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP S/4HANA Finance Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP S/4HANA for Financial Accounting Associates Certification Exam (C_TS4FI_2021, C_TS4FI_2020) and really want to test your SAP S/4HANA Financial Accounting subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP S/4HANA Financial Accounting Certification Practice Exam.

SAP S/4HANA Financial Accounting Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following are standard correspondence types?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Payment proposal
b) Payment notice
c) Open items list
d) Account statement
e) Document journal
 
02. During which actions does the system assign the document number for Financial Accounting?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Park
b) Hold
c) Post
d) Simulate
 
03. What is controlled by the terms of payment?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Account for cash discount received
b) Determination of the baseline date
c) Allowed account type
d) Default payment method
e) Setting for net procedure
 
04. How does the SAP HANA architecture improve SAP S/4HANA system performance?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP HANA uses a structured hierarchical data model with a multitude of lean prebuilt aggregated tables to write efficient code.
b) SAP HANA makes extensive use of database indexes providing common access paths to data in order to improve access speed.
c) SAP HANA allows you to build aggregate tables on top of aggregates and, in addition, special versions of the database tables to support special applications.
d) SAP HANA organizes data in line item tables and can aggregate data from these line item tables at runtime.
 
05. Which of the following standard currency types can you set in customizing activity "define setting for ledgers and currency type"?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Material Ledger Currency
b) Transaction Currency
c) Local Currency
d) Group Currency
 
06. You want to quickly launch the balance sheet for the company code you are responsible for from the SAP Fiori launchpad. What can you create to achieve this?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Your own financial statement version
b) Your own application tile
c) Your own application catalog
d) Your own application group
 
07. What account types can you use to classify general ledger accounts in SAP S/4HANA?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Secondary costs
b) Non-operating expense or income
c) Balance sheet
d) Reconciliation accounts
e) Field status group
 
08. You want to make the Reference Document Number field required for entry. Which object controls this setting?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Document type
b) Document reference key
c) Document field status
d) Document posting key
 
09. Which entries do you define when maintaining a G/L account?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Account Type
b) Field status group
c) Profit center
d) Account group
e) Ledger assignment
 
10. The dunning run is made up of three main steps that happen in a particular sequence. What is the correct sequence of steps?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Account selection
Item selection
Dun line items
b) Item selection
Dun account
Dun line items
c) Item selection
Dun line items
Dun account
d) Account selection
Dun line items
Dun account
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP S/4HANA Finance Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TS4FI_2021, C_TS4FI_2020 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP S/4HANA for Financial Accounting Associates Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b, c, d QUESTION: 02 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 03 Answer: b, c, d QUESTION: 04 Answer: d QUESTION: 05 Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: b QUESTION: 07 Answer: a, b, c QUESTION: 08 Answer: a QUESTION: 09 Answer: a, b, d QUESTION: 10 Answer: d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP S/4HANA for Financial Accounting Associates (S/4HANA Financial Accounting) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (152 votes)