SAP C_THR96_2405 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

Get C_THR96_2405 Dumps Free, and SAP SuccessFactors Workforce Analytics PDF Download for your SAP SuccessFactors Workforce Analytics - Implementation Consultant Certification. Access C_THR96_2405 Free PDF Download to enhance your exam preparation.The SAP SuccessFactors Workforce Analytics - Implementation Consultant Certification Sample Question Set on this page is designed to familiarize you with the actual SAP C_THR96_2405 exam format and question types. These basic sample questions help you understand the structure of the test and what to expect. While these questions provide a good starting point, they are just a glimpse of the real exam scenario. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you try our Sample SAP SuccessFactors Workforce Analytics Certification Practice Test.

This Sample SAP C_THR96_2405 Certification Practice Exam is intended for evaluation purposes only. If you are planning to take the SAP Certified Associate - Implementation Consultant - SAP SuccessFactors Workforce Analytics and want to thoroughly test your SAP SuccessFactors knowledge to identify any weak areas, we strongly recommend starting your preparation with our Premium SAP SuccessFactors Workforce Analytics Certification Practice Exam. Our premium practice tests offer an extensive set of scenario-based questions that closely simulate the actual exam environment. By using our premium SAP SuccessFactors Workforce Analytics - Implementation Consultant exams, you can ensure comprehensive coverage of all necessary topics, significantly boosting your confidence and increasing your chances of success on your certification exam.

SAP SuccessFactors Workforce Analytics Sample Questions:

01. What measure is represented by the following code?
if((in([%EMP_JOB_INFO_T.EMPLOYMENT_STATUS%], 'A','U','P') OR ISNULL([%EMP_JOB_INFO_T.EMPLOYMENT_STATUS%])),  [%#CFT#.MOVE%], 0)
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Movements in
b) Hires
c) Movements out
d) Internal movements
 
02. What data is effective-dated?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Date of birth
b) Cost center
c) Birth name
d) Position
 
03. In the context of Metrics Pack, what is a key benefit of standardized terminology?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) It simplifies system configuration
b) It ensures data consistency
c) It enhances data security
d) It facilitates easier user training
 
04. Why is it essential to perform data validation after building a new data cube in SAP HANA?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) To verify the alignment with external data sources
b) To measure the data cube's impact on system performance
c) To test the user interface of the data cube
d) To ensure the cube reflects the most current business logic
 
05. What can you use to manually modify dimension structure and nodes?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Dimension Editor
b) Dimension Structure settings
c) Dimension Overrides
d) Dimension Structure source
 
06. Which foundation objects are managed as part of the Metadata Framework in SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Legal entity
b) Location
c) Job classification
d) Pay component
 
07. What are some of the tasks you must perform to implement an SAP SuccessFactors Workforce Analytics (WFA) on SAP HANA template technical implementation?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Download a copy of the template from the SAP SuccessFactors Partner Delivery Groups (PDG) – WFA THR96 Certified Partners forum.
b) Import the template configuration file into WFA on SAP HANA.
c) Create a discrepancy report.
d) Enable Identity Authentication Service.
e) Perform validation and debug issues in the implementation.
 
08. Which of the following is a primary use case for calculated columns in SAP HANA fact tables?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Data archiving
b) Storing master data
c) Performing on-the-fly calculations
d) Logging data changes
 
09. What can you do with an Analytics Cube?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Create a custom MDF object.
b) Define a new goal and cascade it down to the team.
c) Aggregate and collate data at the time of transformation.
d) Allocate and distribute employees across a span of time.
 
10. What function can be used to check dimension structures and to map and relabel nodes?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Calculated Columns
b) Measure/Dimension Arrangement
c) Edit Hierarchies
d) Debug
 

Quick Tips:

  • SAP includes a note: "There are 'N' correct answers to this question" in the actual SAP SF WFA Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in the actual SAP C_THR96_2405 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to increase (+) or decrease (-) the font size of the test screen for better readability in the actual SAP Certified Associate - Implementation Consultant - SAP SuccessFactors Workforce Analytics Exam.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: a

Question: 02

Answer: b, d

Question: 03

Answer: b

Question: 04

Answer: d

Question: 05

Answer: a

Question: 06

Answer: b, c

Question: 07

Answer: a, b, e

Question: 08

Answer: c

Question: 09

Answer: c, d

Question: 10

Answer: c

Note: If you find any typos or data entry errors in these SAP SuccessFactors Workforce Analytics - Implementation Consultant (C_THR96_2405) sample questions, please let us know by emailing us at feedback@erpprep.com

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (106 votes)