SAP C_C4H450_21 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

Get C_C4H450_21 Dumps Free, and SAP Sales and Service Cloud Integration Consultant PDF Download for your SAP Sales and Service Cloud - Integration Consultant Certification. Access C_C4H450_21 Free PDF Download to enhance your exam preparation.The SAP Sales and Service Cloud - Integration Consultant Certification Sample Question Set on this page is designed to familiarize you with the actual SAP C_C4H450_21 exam format and question types. These basic sample questions help you understand the structure of the test and what to expect. While these questions provide a good starting point, they are just a glimpse of the real exam scenario. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you try our Sample SAP Sales and Service Cloud Integration Consultant Certification Practice Test.

This Sample SAP C_C4H450_21 Certification Practice Exam is intended for evaluation purposes only. If you are planning to take the SAP Certified Associate - Integration Consultant - SAP Sales and Service Cloud and want to thoroughly test your SAP Cloud Solutions knowledge to identify any weak areas, we strongly recommend starting your preparation with our Premium SAP Sales and Service Cloud Integration Consultant Certification Practice Exam. Our premium practice tests offer an extensive set of scenario-based questions that closely simulate the actual exam environment. By using our premium SAP Sales and Service Cloud - Integration Consultant exams, you can ensure comprehensive coverage of all necessary topics, significantly boosting your confidence and increasing your chances of success on your certification exam.

SAP Sales and Service Cloud Integration Consultant Sample Questions:

01. Which actions are required to integrate SAP S/4HANA with SAP Sales and Service Cloud using SAP Cloud Integration?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Import the SAP S/4HANA root certificate into SAP Sales and Service Cloud.
b) Import the SAP Cloud Integration server certificate into STRUST in SAP S/4HANA.
c) Configure the web service proxy to use the SAP Cloud Integration root certificate.
d) Import the SAP S/4HANA root certificate into the reverse proxy.
 
02. When you integrate SAP S/4HANA with SAP Sales and Service Cloud, which ID mapping can you update manually?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Product categories
b) Opportunities
c) Sales organization
d) Account hierarchy
 
03. In leveraging APIs for SAP Sales and Service Cloud, what is a primary consideration for ensuring effective integration?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) API version control
b) Load balancing
c) Graphic user interface design
d) Cross-platform compatibility
 
04. You added a new field to the product header data in SAP Sales and Service Cloud using the adaptation mode. Where do you upload the extended WSDL in your integration flow in SAP Cloud Integration?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Runtime configuration -> Namespace Mapping section
b) Resources -> Schema section
c) Message mapping -> Edit message -> Replace message
d) Externalized parameters -> Parameter section
 
05. When is it recommended to use a middleware solution to integrate with SAP Sales and Service Cloud?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) When integration extensibility is a requirement
b) When a mashup is embedded
c) When prepackaged integration content is used
d) When the source and target message structure are the same
 
06. What is a crucial aspect of monitoring in the integration of SAP Sales and Service Cloud?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Data backup frequency
b) User activity logs
c) Error tracking and resolution
d) Storage utilization
 
07. Where can you review a value mapping in SAP Cloud Integration?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Design --> Select Package --> Select Value Mapping
b) Monitor --> Manage Integration Content --> Select Value Mapping
c) Design --> Select Package --> Select Integration Flow --> Resources --> Select Value Mapping
d) Monitor --> Manage Stores --> Select Store --> Select Value Mapping
 
08. SAP's prepackaged integration content for SAP Sales and Service Cloud and SAP S/4HANA includes synchronous and asynchronous interfaces. Which SAP Sales and Service Cloud interfaces are synchronous?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Business partner from SAP S/4HANA
b) Ticket follow-up to SAP S/4HANA
c) External pricing for quote to SAP S/4HANA
d) Document flow from SAP S/4HANA
 
09. Which error codes could be related to certificate errors in SAP Sales and Service Cloud?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) HTTP error 401
b) ICM_HTTP_SSL_ERROR
c) ICM_HTTP_HOST_UNKNOWN
d) ICM_HTTP_SSL_CERT_MISMATCH
e) ICM_HTTP_TIMEOUT
 
10. The recommended URL for the business partner service in SAP S/4HANA is:
https://<hostname>:<port>/sap/bc/srt/scs/sap/businesspartnersuitebulkreplic?sap-client=400
Where is this URL used in the configuration?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) In SAP Cloud Integration, the destination address links to SAP S/4HANA.
b) In the SAP Sales and Service Cloud outbound communication arrangement.
c) In the transport settings of the SAP S/4HANA outbound service.
d) In the SAP Sales and Service Cloud inbound communication arrangement.
 

Quick Tips:

  • SAP includes a note: "There are 'N' correct answers to this question" in the actual SAP Sales and Service Cloud Integration Consultant Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in the actual SAP C_C4H450_21 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to increase (+) or decrease (-) the font size of the test screen for better readability in the actual SAP Certified Associate - Integration Consultant - SAP Sales and Service Cloud Exam.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: b, d

Question: 02

Answer: a, c

Question: 03

Answer: a

Question: 04

Answer: b, c

Question: 05

Answer: a, c

Question: 06

Answer: c

Question: 07

Answer: a

Question: 08

Answer: c, d

Question: 09

Answer: a, b, d

Question: 10

Answer: a

Note: If you find any typos or data entry errors in these SAP Sales and Service Cloud - Integration Consultant (C_C4H450_21) sample questions, please let us know by emailing us at feedback@erpprep.com

Rating: 5 / 5 (37 votes)