SAP HANA C_HANATEC_10 Sample Questions Set

C_HANATEC_10 Dumps Free, C_HANATEC_10 PDF Download, SAP HANATEC 10 Dumps Free, SAP HANATEC 10 PDF Download, SAP HANA Technology - C_HANATEC_10 Certification, C_HANATEC_10 Free DownloadThe SAP HANATEC 10 Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP HANATEC 10 Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP HANA Technology - Edition 2015 Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP HANA Technology - C_HANATEC_10 Certification Exam (C_HANATEC_10) and really want to test your SAP HANATEC 10 subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP HANATEC 10 Certification Practice Exam.

SAP HANATEC 10 Sample Questions:

01. You are reviewing the execution plan of an SQL statement. You want to find out which operators have been executed in parallel in the current plan and for how long each of them has been active. How can you accomplish this?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Use the Plan Visualizer in the SAP HANA studio.
b) Use Performance Trace in HDB admin.
c) Use Job Progress in the SAP HANA studio.
d) Use EXPLAIN (graphically) in the DBA Cockpit.
 
02. What can you do on the Configure Alerts tile in the SAP HANA cockpit?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Run the checks regardless of their status.
b) Schedule the execution of the checks.
c) Set a threshold value which triggers the check run.
d) Cancel a running check from the list.
 
03. Which combination of authorizations is required for this user?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) USER ADMIN, SERVICE ADMIN, ROLE ADMIN
b) USER ADMIN, CREATE STRUCTURED PRIVILEGE, CATALOG READ
c) USER ADMIN, CREATE STRUCTURED PRIVILEGE, ROLE ADMIN
d) USER ADMIN, SERVICE ADMIN, DATA ADMIN
 
04. Where in the SAP HANA studio can you change the path of the backup folder?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) global.ini
b) Backup catalog
c) Backup editor
d) executor.ini
 
05. Which of the following can you use to analyze an expensive SQL statement?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The plan explanation
b) The performance trace view
c) The hdbcons tool
d) The plan visualizer
 
06. You execute an authorization trace in the SAP HANA studio. Where can you review the outcome?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) In the result screen of the trace configuration.
b) In the indexserver trace diagnosis file.
c) In the authorization dependency viewer.
d) In the monitoring view M_SERVICE_TRACES.
 
07. Which tasks can you perform using the resident SAP HANA lifecycle management tool?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Uninstall SAP HANA components.
b) Add additional hosts to the SAP HANA system.
c) Copy an SAP HANA system.
d) Change the license of the SAP HANA system.
e) Rename the SAP HANA system.
 
08. You plan to install an SAP HANA database in an SAP HANA Tailored Datacenter Integration (TDI) scenario. Which SAP HANA installation tools are required?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) hdbinst
b) hdbsetup
c) hdblcmgui
d) hdblcm
 
09. You have SAP HANA and ABAP content that is exclusively used by ABAP for SAP HANA. You want to transport this content together. Which of the following options can you use for this transport?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) SAP HANA Application Lifecycle Manager (SAP HALM)
b) SAP HANA Transport Container (SAP HTC)
c) Enhanced Change and Transport System (CTS+)
d) Export and Import of the Delivery Unit (DU)
 
10. You need to recover an SAP HANA database. What is a prerequisite?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Use the SAP DBA Cockpit to perform a database recovery.
b) An offline SAP HANA database
c) Use the SAP HANA cockpit to perform a database recovery.
d) An online SAP HANA database
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP HANA Technology - Edition 2015 Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_HANATEC_10 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP HANA Technology - C_HANATEC_10 Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: a QUESTION: 02 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 03 Answer: c QUESTION: 04 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 05 Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: b QUESTION: 07 Answer: a, c, d QUESTION: 08 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 09 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 10 Answer: b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP HANA Technology - C_HANATEC_10 (HANATEC 10) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.4 / 5 (26 votes)