SAP C_HANATEC_13 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_HANATEC_13 Dumps Free, C_HANATEC_13 PDF Download, SAP HANATEC 13 Dumps Free, SAP HANATEC 13 PDF Download, SAP HANA Technology - C_HANATEC_13 Certification, C_HANATEC_13 Free DownloadThe SAP HANATEC 13 Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_HANATEC_13 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP HANATEC 13 Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP HANA Technology 2.0 Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP HANA Technology - C_HANATEC_13 Certification Exam (C_HANATEC_13) and really want to test your SAP HANATEC 13 subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP HANATEC 13 Certification Practice Exam.

SAP HANATEC 13 Sample Questions:

01. Which prerequisites must be met to set up high availability for a distributed SAP HANA system?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The column tables were assigned to an index server manually.
d) The name server is started on all nodes.
c) The synchronized backup savepoint is set.
d) The shared storage is connected to every host.
 
02. You created data and log backups on the file system. Due to a hardware failure, you use the Recover Database app in SAP HANA cockpit 2.0 to recover the crashed SAP HANA database. From which location does the Recover Database app read the recovery information by default?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) $(DIR_INSTANCE)/../global/hdb/custom/config
b) $(DIR_INSTANCE)/backup/log
c) $(DIR_INSTANCE)/<hostname>/trace
d) $(DIR_INSTANCE)/backup/data
 
03. You need to enable single sign-on for SAP HANA with Microsoft Active Directory. Which authentication method allows you to use the Active Directory groups?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) X.509 client certificates
b) Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML)
c) SAP Logon and assertion tickets
d) Kerberos
 
04. Which of the following traces is active after the SAP HANA installation is completed?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SQL
b) Plan
c) Performance
d) Database
 
05. Which tasks must you perform to convert a single database to a multitenant database system?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Set the password for the system database user.
b) Trigger the conversion in the SAP HANA cockpit 2.0.
c) Generate the system database before the conversion.
d) Create an operating system user for the converted tenant database.
 
06. You are monitoring the application server of an SAP S/4 HANA system. You need to investigate on the SAP HANA database, but someone locked your personal SAP HANA user. Which tools can you use to execute an SQL query?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) SQL Command Editor of the DBA Cockpit on the application server
b) SAP HANA studio on the SAP HANA server
c) HDBSQL command line tool on the SAP HANA server
d) SAP HANA cockpit 2.0 on a central server
 
07. Your customer sets up an SAP HANA system as tailored datacenter integration (TDI) deployment. What are the enterprise network requirements?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) 8 GbE storage area
b) 4 GbE fiber channel
c) 15 GbE internode
d) 10 GbE backup
 
08. What can you do to shorten the startup time of an SAP HANA system after a reboot?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Set the preload column value in the Tables system table to FULL.
b) Flag all columnar tables for preload.
c) Set the savepoint interval to a lower value
d) Partition the row store across nodes.
 
09. You implement a multi-host SAP HANA system with auto-failover capabilities. What are the requirements for the disk storage?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The slave node is set to backup standby.
b) The failed worker host gets fenced during failover.
c) The standby host has file access.
d) The master node is fully clustered.
 
10. Which security settings can you monitor in SAP HANA cockpit 2.0?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Data Storage Security
b) Password Policy
c) Manage Database Backups
d) Manage Users
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP HANA Technology 2.0 Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_HANATEC_13 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP HANA Technology - C_HANATEC_13 Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 02 Answer: b QUESTION: 03 Answer: d QUESTION: 04 Answer: d QUESTION: 05 Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 07 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 08 Answer: c QUESTION: 09 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 10 Answer: a, b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP HANA Technology - C_HANATEC_13 (HANATEC 13) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.7 / 5 (37 votes)