SAP BOBI Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_BOBIP_43 Dumps Free, C_BOBIP_43 PDF Download, SAP BOBI Dumps Free, SAP BOBI PDF Download, SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Certification, C_BOBIP_43 Free Download, C_BOBIP_42 Dumps Free, C_BOBIP_42 PDF DownloadThe SAP BOBI Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_BOBIP_43, C_BOBIP_42 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP BOBI Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP BOBIP Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Certification Exam (C_BOBIP_43, C_BOBIP_42) and really want to test your SAP BOBI subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP BOBI Certification Practice Exam.

SAP BOBI Sample Questions:

01. What tool do you use to apply a predefined deployment template to your system?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Version Management
b) Central Configuration Manager
c) System Configuration Wizard
d) BI's Administrators' Cockpit
 
02. Which of these are installed by the BI Platform Client Tools program?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Information Design Tool
b) Web Intelligence Rich Client
c) Crystal Reports
d) Analysis, edition for OLAP
e) Query as a Web Service
 
03. Users are experiencing authentication issues when trying to sign onto the SAP BusinessObjects BI Launchpad.
Which of the following trace files would help to troubleshoot this?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Database trace files
b) BI platform Web application traces
c) SAP Client Plug-In traces
d) BI platform server traces
e) Operating system trace files
 
04. Which of the following servers stores the instances of the scheduled Crystal Reports jobs?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Crystal Reports Processing Server
b) Report Application Server
c) Output File Repository Server
d) Input File Repository Server
 
05. What is the minimum predefined access level required to open the most recent instance of a report?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Schedule
b) View
c) Full Control
d) View On Demand
 
06. Which of the following components are used to authenticate a user logging into the BI Launchpad?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Server Intelligence Agent
b) Web Application Server
c) Central Management Server
d) Auditing Data Store
 
07. Which of the following tasks can you perform in the Central Management Console to manage servers?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Change the Central Management Server repository
b) Display server metrics, such as system RAM and disk space allocation.
c) Stop and start server nodes and specific servers.
d) Create new servers or clone existing servers for vertical scalability.
e) Create a new Server Intelligence Agent for horizontal scalability.
 
08. Monitored BI platform deployment traces are written to log files with which file extension?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) .config
b) .zip
c) .ini
d) .glf
 
09. What are the advantages of scaling a BI platform both vertically and horizontally?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Decreases I/O bottlenecks
b) Increases schedule reporting capacity
c) Increases overall system capacity
d) Adds failover and load balancing
e) Increases Java heap memory utilization
 
10. When you configure the BI platform to use Enterprise authentication, where are the credentials stored?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) LDAP Directory
b) File Repository Servers
c) SAP Solution Manager
d) Central Management Server database
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP BOBIP Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_BOBIP_43, C_BOBIP_42 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: c
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 03
Answer: b, c, d
QUESTION: 04
Answer: c
QUESTION: 05
Answer: b
QUESTION: 06
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 07
Answer: b, c, d
QUESTION: 08
Answer: d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: b, c, d
QUESTION: 10
Answer: d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence (BOBI) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (65 votes)