SAP S/4HANA Sales Upskilling Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_TS460_1909 Dumps Free, C_TS460_1909 PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Sales Upskilling Dumps Free, SAP S/4HANA Sales Upskilling PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Sales Upskilling Certification, C_TS460_1909 Free Download, C_TS460_1809 Dumps Free, C_TS460_1809 PDF DownloadThe SAP S/4HANA Sales Upskilling Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TS460_1909, C_TS460_1809 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP S/4HANA Sales Upskilling Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP S/4HANA Sales Upskilling Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP S/4HANA Sales Upskilling Certification Exam (C_TS460_1909, C_TS460_1809) and really want to test your SAP S/4HANA Sales Upskilling subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP S/4HANA Sales Upskilling Certification Practice Exam.

SAP S/4HANA Sales Upskilling Sample Questions:

01. What are some of the prerequisites for using PDF-based forms?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Set the business function SD_01 to active.
b) Use Form Builder to define new forms.
c) PDF-based forms can only be assigned to output types by using BRF+.
d) Modify the supplied PDF-based forms to SAPscript format.
 
02. What is maintained in a pricing procedure?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Account key
b) Condition table
c) Scale basis
d) Required indicator
 
03. Which organizational unit from Sales and Distribution represents the unit responsible for sales within a specific geographical area?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Sales office
b) Sales organization
c) Sales area
d) Sales person
 
04. Which parameters determine whether an availability check is performed during sales order entry?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Checking group from the material master
b) Schedule line category
c) Checking group from the ship-to party
d) Replenishment lead time
 
05. Which of the following are possible characteristics of the SAP Activate landscape transformation scenario?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Consolidation of a current SAP Business Suite multi-system landscape into one SAP S/4HANA system
b) Technical in-place conversion of an existing SAP Business Suite ERP system to SAP S/4HANA
c) Selective migration of data based on legal entities such as company code or client
d) Re-engineering and process simplification based on preconfigured business processes
 
06. Your customer needs a collective invoice for all deliveries due for billing until the 15th of each month. How do you create this?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Set up individual billing dates in the factory calendar.
b) Set up a periodic billing plan for this bill-to party and assign it to the customer role of the business partner master.
c) Set up a factory calendar and assign it to the customer role of the business partner master of the payer.
d) Set up a factory calendar for the bill-to party and assign it to the general billing interface.
 
07. You create a billing document with reference to an outbound delivery. What happens automatically in the system?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) A posting is made to the accounts receivable account.
b) The goods issue for the outbound delivery is posted.
c) A credit limit check is performed.
d) The document flow of the outbound delivery is updated.
 
08. Your customer needs to combine billing categories such as one-time billing, recurring billing, and usage-based billing. What functionality would you recommend?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Billing Document Requests
b) Condition Contract Settlement
c) Invoice Lists
d) Business Rule Framework Plus
 
09. You want to determine the forwarding agent in the sales document depending on the ship-to party and have it copied as a proposal to the sales order.
Which are some of the steps you have to perform to achieve this?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Include the ship-to and forwarding agent partner functions in the partner determination procedure of the relevant sales document type.
b) Include the forwarding agent partner function in the relevant copy control from the customer role of the business partner master to sales documents.
c) Include the ship-to partner function in the partner determination procedure of the sold-to party account group.
d) Mark the forwarding agent partner function as relevant for sales documents and customer role of the business partner master.
d) Include the forwarding agent partner function in the partner determination procedure of the ship-to party account group.
 
10. The field Quotation Messages can warn you when creating an order for the same customer and material contained in an open quotation. Where is this field configured?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Item category
b) Schedule line category
c) Sales document type
d) Copy control
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP S/4HANA Sales Upskilling Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TS460_1909, C_TS460_1809 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP S/4HANA Sales Upskilling Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 07
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 10
Answer: c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP S/4HANA Sales Upskilling sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.5 / 5 (47 votes)