SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Upskilling Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_TS450_2020 Dumps Free, C_TS450_2020 PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Upskilling Dumps Free, SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Upskilling PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Upskilling for ERP Experts Certification, C_TS450_2020 Free Download, C_TS450_1909 Dumps Free, C_TS450_1909 PDF DownloadThe SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Upskilling Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TS450_2020, C_TS450_1909 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Upskilling Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Upskilling Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Upskilling for ERP Experts Certification Exam (C_TS450_2020, C_TS450_1909) and really want to test your SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Upskilling subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Upskilling Certification Practice Exam.

SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Upskilling Sample Questions:

01. Which functions are available in the Manage Purchase Requisitions SAP Fiori app?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Propose available sources of supply.
b) Convert purchase requisitions to requests for quotation.
c) Attach documents to purchase requisitions.
d) Delete purchase requisitions.
 
02. In the consignment process, in which of the following cases does a liability to the supplier arise?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) When goods are received from the supplier
b) When goods are transferred between storage locations
c) When goods are issued to a cost center
d) When goods are transferred between stock types
 
03. Which of the following does the material type control for a particular material?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Quantity and value update
b) Material group
c) Procurement type
d) MRP type
 
04. To which object can you assign a valuation class to determine a G/L account in case of a procurement process without material master?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Valuation area
b) Account assignment category
c) Item category
d) Material group
 
05. You convert a purchase requisition to a purchase order. What can you assign to the purchase requisition to be used as a source of supply?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Quota arrangement
b) Info record
c) Desired vendor
d) Contract
 
06. Which of the following controls the list display via ALV grid control for standard purchasing reports?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The selection parameters
b) The transaction code
c) The scope-of-list parameter
d) User parameter ME_USE_GRID
 
07. Which of the following keys for account determination can you assign to a movement type?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Account group
b) Account modification
c) Valuation area
d) Valuation class
 
08. You maintain the settings for the parameter Default Values for Purchasing (parameter EVO).
For which of the following purchasing document categories can you set the indicator Order Confirmation Requirement?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Reservation
b) Request for quotation
c) Scheduling agreement
d) Purchase requisition
 
09. Which of the following reflect SAP Fiori design?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Focus on the user
b) Design thinking methodology
c) Mobile-first principle
d) Common visual design
e) Functional-based applications
 
10. Which indicators must you set to allow evaluated receipt settlement (ERS)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Auto-generation of purchase order at time of goods receipt in the movement type
b) Automatic purchase order in the supplier master record
c) Automatic settlement of goods received in the supplier master record
d) Goods receipt based invoice verification in the purchase order item
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Upskilling Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TS450_2020, C_TS450_1909 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Upskilling for ERP Experts Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 02
Answer: c
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 04
Answer: d
QUESTION: 05
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 07
Answer: b
QUESTION: 08
Answer: c
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a, c, d
QUESTION: 10
Answer: c, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Upskilling for ERP Experts sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (172 votes)