SAP EWM Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_EWM_95 Dumps Free, C_EWM_95 PDF Download, SAP EWM Dumps Free, SAP EWM PDF Download, SAP Extended Warehouse Management Certification, C_EWM_95 Free Download, C_EWM_94 Dumps Free, C_EWM_94 PDF DownloadThe SAP EWM Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_EWM_95, C_EWM_94 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP EWM Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP EWM Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Extended Warehouse Management Certification Exam (C_EWM_95, C_EWM_94) and really want to test your SAP EWM subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP EWM Certification Practice Exam.

SAP EWM Sample Questions:

01. Which process is used to relocate stock to its optimal location in the warehouse? 
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Rearrangement
b) Direct putaway
c) Slotting
d) Replenishment
 
02. What must you configure to use a new SAP Extended Warehouse Management (SAP EWM) stock type? 
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Non-location-specific stock type
b) Stock type determination
c) Stock type table in Logistics Inventory Management Engine (LIME)
d) Warehouse management monitor
 
03. Which standard process is supported in the SAP Extended Warehouse Management (SAP EWM) radio frequency (RF) framework? 
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Delivery creation
b) Goods issue posting
c) Warehouse order confirmation
d) Deconsolidation
 
04. What triggers a posting in an SAP ERP system during the inbound process? 
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Inbound delivery confirmation
b) Proof of delivery
c) Warehouse order confirmation
d) Warehouse task confirmation
 
05. Which of the following is a required component of a value-added service (VAS) order? 
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Bill of material
b) Delivery items
c) Auxiliary products
d) Packaging specification
 
06. Which role must be assigned to the business partner in Labor Management? 
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Processor
b) Worker
c) Resource
d) Partner
 
07. To which objects can you assign a warehouse door? 
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Storage bin
b) Yard
c) Storage section
d) Warehouse number
 
08. What predefined types of warehouse tasks does SAP Extended Warehouse Management (SAP EWM) provide? 
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Replenishment
b) Resource
c) Product
d) Handling unit
 
09. Which statement is true regarding Outbound Process Documents?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The outbound delivery request is a document containing all the relevant logistics data in the outbound delivery process from the origin of the outbound delivery process.
b) The outbound delivery order is a document containing all the data required for triggering and monitoring the complete outbound delivery process.
c) The outbound delivery is a document representing the goods to be delivered together to a billing document.
d) The outbound delivery request is a document containing all the relevant logistics data in the inbound delivery process from the origin of the outbound delivery process.
 
10. Warehouse tasks can be created from which of the following documents?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Inbound delivery
b) Inbound delivery notification
c) ASN
d) Purchase order
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP EWM Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_EWM_95, C_EWM_94 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Extended Warehouse Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: a QUESTION: 02 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 03 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 04 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 05 Answer: d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a QUESTION: 07 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 08 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 09 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 10 Answer: a

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Extended Warehouse Management (EWM) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.7 / 5 (40 votes)