SAP BI Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_TBW45_70 Dumps Free, C_TBW45_70 PDF Download, SAP BI Dumps Free, SAP BI PDF Download, SAP Business Intelligence CertificationThe SAP BI Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TBW45_70 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP BI Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP BI Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Business Intelligence Certification Exam (C_TBW45_70) and really want to test your SAP BI subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP BI Certification Practice Exam.

SAP BI Sample Questions:

1. UDC (Universal Data Connect) enhances SAP NetWeaver BI by supporting integration and connectivity to a wide range of data sources. Which of the following statements are true statements regarding UDC?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Select which of the following answers are correct.
a) UDC integration with JDBC (Java Database Connection) only supports persistent data handling: data that is physically stored on BW.
b) UDC integration with JDBC (Java Database Connection) supports transient data handling: direct access to data that is stored in the source system.
c) Creation of UDC DataSources takes place in the Data Warehousing Workbench of SAP NetWeaver BI.
d) InfoPackages are scheduled for UDC DataSources even though the BI Java Connectors push data to the PSA tables. 
 
2. What is the content of a fact table?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) The key figures for a combination of characteristic SID values of the dimensions are stored in the fact table.
b) Changes to master data tables are only possible if new dimension keys are created in the fact table.
c) Both cumulative values and also key figures for non-cumulative values can be contained in the fact table. 
 
3. The cell editor...
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Select which of the following answers are correct.
a) ...is always available to make cell-specific definitions in the query definition.
b) ...is available to make cell-specific definitions in the query definition when two structures make up the definition.
c) ...allows you to define cells that have no direct reference to the associated structural components. 
d) ...allows you to determine the format of a cell in the BEx Report Designer.
 
4. Which of the following interfaces are used to connect SAP NetWeaver BI to external OLTP systems (from the BI view)?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Select which of the following answers are correct.
a) Service API
b) UD Connect (JDBC Connector)
c) UD Connect (ODBC Connector)
d) DB Connect 
 
5. Which BI objects are essential for extracting and loading data from a source system into an InfoCube when using the new data flow technology in SAP NetWeaver 7.0 BI?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. Select which of the following answers are correct.
a) Transfer Rule
b) DataSource
c) Transformation
d) InfoSource
e) Data Transfer Process 
 
6. A Pre-Query is used...
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) ...to pre-calculate the query result, so that the report is displayed more quickly at runtime.
b) ...to fill a characteristic value variable used in the result set query with the pre-query values via the replacement path.
c) ...to pre-calculate the results set for the Chart web item in order to determine if the chosen chart type can be displayed. 
 
7. Display attributes...
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Select which of the following answers are correct.
a) ...primarily serve as supplemental information for the carrying characteristic
b) ...can be used for navigating in a report.
c) ...can be used to sort in a report.
d) ...can be used in the query definition to filter individual values of the attribute.
e) ...can be used as navigation attributes in the query definition. 
 
8. The key date of a query...
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Select which of the following answers are correct.
a) ...used for restricting the time characteristics contained in a query.
b) ...is a decisive factor for the display of time-dependent texts and attributes, independent of the selected transaction data.
c) ...can be determined flexibly at the report runtime by using a variable
d) ...can also enable you to display the progression of attribute values in the selected time period using a variable that represents a time interval.
 
9. Which of the following statements regarding exception aggregation are correct?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Select which of the following answers are correct.
a) Exception aggregation is a feature that can be used in the definition of calculated key figures .
b) Exception aggregation is used to improve the response time of the query results.
c) The result of an exception aggregation can be used in another exception aggregation.
d) Exception aggregations are useful for highlighting important query results using color. 
 
10. Which of the following statements is correct regarding the BEx Broadcaster and external sources of data?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) You can broadcast external, non – SAP data sources directly as long as they are read through the staging BAPI.
b) The external data sources must be multi-dimensional sources.
c) The external data sources must be mapped through a VirtualProvider.
d) External data sources are read through the Java connectors XMLA or ODBO.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP BI Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TBW45_70 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase(+) or Decrease(-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Business Intelligence Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 02 Answer: a QUESTION: 03 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 04 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 05 Answer: b, c, e
QUESTION: 06 Answer: b QUESTION: 07 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 08 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 09 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 10 Answer: d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Business Intelligence (BI) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (37 votes)