SAP IS Transactional Banking Certification Sample Questions Set

C_FSTBAN_80 Dumps Free, C_FSTBAN_80 PDF Download, SAP ISB Dumps Free, SAP ISB PDF Download, SAP IS Transactional Banking Certification, C_FSTBAN_80 Free DownloadThe SAP ISB Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_FSTBAN_80 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP ISB Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP IS Banking Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP IS Transactional Banking Certification Exam (C_FSTBAN_80) and really want to test your SAP ISB subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP ISB Certification Practice Exam.

SAP ISB Sample Questions:

01. What type of account do you use to manage open items in the open item management system?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Loan account
b) Clearing account
c) Current account
d) Contract account
 
02.  Which of the following is a required configuration for payment orders?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Assign offsetting transaction types to transaction types.
b) Assign offsetting transaction types to error types.
c) Assign offsetting transaction types to payment item types.
d) Assign transaction types to transaction type groups.
 
03.  Which of the following are characteristics of an organizational unit in Deposits Management? 
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Contract management bank
b) Business area
c) Bank posting area
d) Currency
e) Calendar
 
04.  There are different options available for defining the currency in the financial conditions. Which of the following statements are correct?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) You cannot define cross-currency conditions for event and transaction charges.
b) The cross-currency condition applies to contracts for which no explicit conditions (condition currency = contract currency) have been created in the relevant condition group.
c) You can create standard conditions with and without a condition currency, whereas individual conditions are always in the contract currency.
d) The payment currency can differ from the condition currency but must match the contract currency.
e) The payment currency of a condition provides allows you to specify and calculate the conditions in a currency that is different to the condition currency.
 
05. Which individual objects can be locked with Posting Lock Management?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Card pool
b) Account features
c) Account
d) Card
e) Payment order
 
06.  In Customizing, which combination of traffic light and padlock do you have to specify to make product attributes mandatory at contract level?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Red traffic light and closed padlock
b) Red traffic light and open padlock
c) Green traffic light and open padlock
d) Green traffic light and closed padlock
 
07.  What is the minimum information that you need to create an account?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Contract managing unit
b) Business partner relationship
c) Business partner
d) Account product
e) Product group
 
08. What types of limit are available for a current account product?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Committed limit
b) Seasonal limit
c) Tolerated limit
d) Revolving limit
e) Daily overdraft limit
 
09. A savings account has a notice period of three months. The monthly allowance amount is EUR 2,000.
The availability period is the calendar month. An interest penalty is calculated if the customer does not comply with the agreed contract rules.
Which of the following statements are correct?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) The customer has a right to withdraw more than EUR 2,000 only if he or she has given notice on the desired amount one month in advance.
b) The customer can withdraw EUR 2,000 every month. Withdrawals beyond EUR 2,000 are not possible.
c) The customer can withdraw EUR 2,000 every month without incurring an interest penalty.
d) The customer has a right to withdraw more than EUR 2,000 only if he or she has given notice on the desired amount three months in advance.
e) When the customer withdraws more than EUR 2,000 in a calendar month, an interest penalty is calculated for the duration of the withdrawal period.
 
10. Which of the following input parameters can be used when you define posting control rules?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Product category
b) Posting priority
c) Error type
d) Payment item type
e) Transaction type group
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP IS Banking Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_FSTBAN_80 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP IS Transactional Banking Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: d QUESTION: 02 Answer: a QUESTION: 03 Answer: a, c, e QUESTION: 04 Answer: b, c, e QUESTION: 05 Answer: b, c, d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: d QUESTION: 07 Answer: a, c, d QUESTION: 08 Answer: a, b, c QUESTION: 09 Answer: c, d, e QUESTION: 10 Answer: c, d, e

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP IS Transactional Banking (ISB) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (29 votes)