SAP SM Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_SM100_7210 Dumps Free, C_SM100_7210 PDF Download, SAP SM Dumps Free, SAP SM PDF Download, SAP Solution Manager Certification, C_SM100_7210 Free Download, C_SM100_7208 Dumps Free, C_SM100_7208 PDF DownloadThe SAP SM Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_SM100_7210, C_SM100_7208 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP SM Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SM Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Solution Manager Certification Exam (C_SM100_7210, C_SM100_7208) and really want to test your SAP SM subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP SM Certification Practice Exam.

SAP SM Sample Questions:

01. If you wish to take on Maintenance Certificates, which of the following pre-requisites you will take into consideration except one:
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Software component version ABAP: 700 SP-PI 2005 SP6, 710 SP-PI 2005 SP4
b) SDCCN Configured
c) System Number 5 digits available
d) Job REFRESH _ADMIN_DATA_FROM_SUPPORT run on SAP Solution Manager
 
02. Which scenarios can be used to configure Job Monitoring?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Job Documentation
b) System and Application Monitoring
c) Business Process Operation
d) SAP Engagement and Service Delivery
e) Root Cause Analysis
 
03. SAP Solution Manager has defined processes that cover the phases of Application Lifecycle Management. Which processes are available?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Business Relationship Management
b) Change Control Management
c) Application Operation
d) Service Portfolio Management
e) IT Service Management
 
04. To plan any kind of update or upgrade to an SAP system using the maintenance planner, which status must the SAP system have?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Active
b) Verified
c) Maintained
d) Completed
 
05. A definition reads like this: A Group that comprises all systems that have the same productive system and system type. Which term is the definition describing?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Branches
b) Library
c) Logical component group
d) Solution
 
06. Which of the following statement as regards Accelerated SAP is/are correct?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) The purpose of ASAP is to successfully implement SAP solutions across multiple industries and customer environments
b) ASAP was first introduced as a PC-based tool set called Economic Value Added SAP
c) ASAP methodology is now fully integrated with SAP Solution Manager.
d) ASAP roadmaps outline the activities involve in implementing, upgrading, or enhancing SAP solutions.
 
07. Before you begin with the mandatory configuration setup, which preparation steps does SAP recommend you complete?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Configure the Transport Management System.
b) Update CR Content & CIM model.
c) Maintain RFC Destination SAPOSS correctly.
d) Schedule the standard jobs for SAP Solution Manager.
e) Activate OData services in SAP Gateway.
 
08. Which SAP Solution Manager Launchpad group can be used to start Solution Administration?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Technical Administration
b) Business Process Monitoring
c) Project and Process Management
d) SAP Engagement and Service Delivery
 
09. You want to display an SAP EarlyWatch Alert (EWA) report in SAP Solution Manager. Which of the following actions are available?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Show the report in HTML format.
b) Show the report in Microsoft Word format.
c) Show the report in XML format.
d) Show the report in JSON format.
e) Show the report as a Fiori Report.
 
10. The SAP EarlyWatch Alert (EWA) report for SAP Enterprise Portal has been generated. The alert indicates a Java VM performance problem.
Which of the following report sections can be used for analysis?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Allocation/Promotion Rate
b) Extended Memory Allocation Rate
c) Program Buffer Allocation Rate
d) Fraction of Full Garbage Collections
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SM Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_SM100_7210, C_SM100_7208 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Solution Manager Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: c QUESTION: 02 Answer: a, b, c QUESTION: 03 Answer: b, c, e QUESTION: 04 Answer: b QUESTION: 05 Answer: c
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a, c, d QUESTION: 07 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 08 Answer: c QUESTION: 09 Answer: a, b, e QUESTION: 10 Answer: a, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Solution Manager (SM) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (69 votes)