SAP SD Certification Sample Questions and Answers Set - 2

C_TSCM62_67 Dumps Free, C_TSCM62_67 PDF Download, SAP SD Dumps Free, SAP SD PDF Download, SAP Sales and Distribution Certification, C_TSCM62_67 Free DownloadThe SAP SD Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TSCM62_67 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP SD Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SD Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Sales and Distribution Certification Exam (C_TSCM62_67) and really want to test your SAP SD subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP SD Certification Practice Exam.

SAP SD Sample Questions:

01. What is the purpose of the condition type within the pricing process?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) To control the properties of pricing conditions
b) To define the key fields of the condition records
c) To define the key fields of the condition records
d) To define which condition types should be taken into account and in which sequence
 
02. Which of the following statements regarding material determination are correct?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Condition tables must be defined in Customizing (IMG).
b) The definition of the substitution reason determines whether a manual or an automatic substitution process should be used.
c) The material determination procedure is assigned to a combination of sales areas, customer pricing procedures, and document pricing procedures.
d) The relevant substitution reason is specified in the access sequence.
 
03. As a member of the project team, you are asked to set up the system so that user has to enter an order reason when processing a sales order. It should be possible to save the incomplete order, but further processing should not be possible until the Order Reason field is filled.
How do you implement this requirement?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and mark it as mandatory.
b) You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and assign a status group in which the fields General, Delivery, and Billing Document are selected.
c) You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field, assign it to the sales document type, and set the status to "released for further process steps".
d) You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and assign it to a sales document type that has the "Incompletion Message" indicator set.
 
04. Which of the following statements regarding the free goods process is correct?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Free goods with exclusive bonus quantity will always create a subitem
b) Free goods with inclusive bonus quantity will always take place without a subitem being generated
c) The free goods calculation rule only allows for whole unit goods bonus increment
d) Free goods with exclusive bonus quantity must contain the same material for the ordered goods and the free goods
 
05. Which of the following statements regarding outline agreement processes are correct?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) When creating sales documents, the system can check if open contracts exist for the respective customer.
b) A value contract defines that your customer agrees to purchase a fixed quantity of goods and services during the defined period.
c) A quantity contract contains fixed delivery dates and quantities.
d) A scheduling agreement contains fixed delivery dates and quantities.
e) A value contract defines that your customer agrees to purchase a fixed total value (target amount) of goods and services during the defined period.
 
06. A customer is to be billed on the last day of the month, regardless of which day of the month the order and delivery are processed.
Which of the following procedures will fulfill this requirement?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Maintaining a customer-specific billing due list variant and scheduling a periodic job.
b) Maintaining a factory calendar with single date per month and assigning it to the customer master record of the payer.
c) Maintaining a billing date profile and assigning it to the sales document type.
d) Using the condition technique, assigning a billing date determination profile to the customer master record of the payer.
 
07. The account group is used to control which of the following?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Fields displayed on the customer master
b) Partner Functions
c) The fields copied during copy control
d) Number Assignment
e) General Ledger (G/L) account postings
 
08. For what purposes can you use transaction variants?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) To define values in a selection screen for a report
b) To add new external fields to the sales documen
c) To hide fields in a sales order
d) To define default values for data fields
 
09. At which organizational level is the availability check (ATP) performed for a sales order?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Warehouse number
b) Cross-company-code
c) Plant
d) Sales organization
 
10. Which of the following statements regarding the sales document type are correct?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) A sales document type can have two default delivery types.
b) A sales document type can automatically propose a delivery type.
c) The sales document type proposes a billing type during order related billing.
d) A sales document type can automatically propose a default shipping point.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SD Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TSCM62_67 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Sales and Distribution Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 03
Answer: b
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 06
Answer: b
QUESTION: 07
Answer: a, b, d
QUESTION: 08
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: c
QUESTION: 10
Answer: b, c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Sales and Distribution (SD) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.7 / 5 (73 votes)