SAP SD Certification Sample Questions and Answers Set - 1

C_TSCM62_67 Dumps Free, C_TSCM62_67 PDF Download, SAP SD Dumps Free, SAP SD PDF Download, SAP Sales and Distribution Certification, C_TSCM62_67 Free DownloadThe SAP SD Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TSCM62_67 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP SD Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SD Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Sales and Distribution Certification Exam (C_TSCM62_67) and really want to test your SAP SD subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP SD Certification Practice Exam.

SAP SD Sample Questions:

01. Where are the calculation type and scale basis type maintained?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Condition type
b) Access sequence
c) Condition record
d) Pricing procedure
 
02. Which assignment is correct for the sales organization?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A distribution channel can be assigned to only one sales organization.
b) A sales office can be assigned to only one sales organization.
c) A sales organization can be assigned to only one company code.
d) A division can be assigned to only one sales organization.
 
03. If you change the customer master data, what is updated automatically in the existing sales orders for that customer?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Payment terms
b) Shipping conditions
c) Address
d) Incoterms
 
04. Which reference documents can be used to create a billing document?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Delivery document
b) Shipment document
c) Credit memo request
d) Transfer order
 
05. What elements are used to determine a picking location with the "MALA Rule"?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Plant
b) Shipping point
c) Shipping conditions
d) Warehouse number
e) Storage conditions
 
06. Where do you control the billing relevance?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Sales document item category
b) Billing document item category
c) Sales document type
d) Billing document type
 
07. Which settings can be enabled on the header level of sales document copy control?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Copy quantity
b) Pricing type
c) Update document flow
d) Copy item number
 
08. As a result of a backward scheduling, the requested quantity of a sales order item is confirmed into one schedule line. Which date is sent to material requirement planning (MRP)?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Goods issue date
b) Loading date
c) Material availability date
d) Requested delivery date
 
09. Which elements are part of item category determination?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) SD document category
b) Sales document type
c) Item category group
d) Higher level item category
e) Material group
 
10. What must you consider concerning the setup of partner functions and partner types?
Please choose the correct answer
a) Partner functions can be copied from the sales document header to the customer master record.
b) Partner types are created in Customizing for partner determination.
c) Partner functions can be changed on the item and schedule line level of a sales document.
d) Partner types are assigned to partner functions in Customizing for partner determination.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SD Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TSCM62_67 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Sales and Distribution Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: a QUESTION: 02 Answer: c QUESTION: 03 Answer: c QUESTION: 04 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 05 Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a QUESTION: 07 Answer: d QUESTION: 08 Answer: c QUESTION: 09 Answer: b, c, d QUESTION: 10 Answer: d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Sales and Distribution (SD) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.3 / 5 (114 votes)