SAP MM Certification Sample Questions and Answers Set - 1

C_TSCM52_67 Dumps Free, C_TSCM52_67 PDF Download, SAP MM Dumps Free, SAP MM PDF Download, SAP Material Management Certification, C_TSCM52_67 Free DownloadThe SAP MM Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TSCM52_67 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP MM Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP MM Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Material Management Certification Exam (C_TSCM52_67) and really want to test your SAP MM subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP MM Certification Practice Exam.

SAP MM Sample Questions:

01. You want to maintain the settings for the 'default values for purchasing' (EVO) parameter in SAP Materials Management.
Which document type can you assign for the order acknowledgment requirement in the Indicator tab?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Request for quotation
b) Scheduling agreement
c) Reservation
d) Purchase requisition
 
02. Which settings can be made for account assignment categories?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The field selection for all fields of a purchase order item can be defined based on the account assignment category.
b) The field selection for the account assignment fields of a purchase order item can be defined based on the account assignment category.
c) New account assignment categories can be created in customizing.
d) The field selection for all fields of the purchase order header can be defined based on the account assignment category.
 
03. What can you define for a movement type in Customizing?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) The movement type short text and the reasons for movement
b) The indicator for automatic creation of storage location data in the material master record at the time of the first goods receipt
c) The number range for material documents that are generated when postings are made with the movement type.
d) The quantity and value updates for postings with the movement type
e) The account modification for transactions and events with active account  grouping in the table of account keys
 
04. Which batch input session accepts data from an external system into SAP Materials Management?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Set Zero Count indicator in physical inventory documents.
b) Block material and freeze book inventory in physical inventory documents.
c) Create physical inventory documents.
d) Enter count without reference and posting of difference.
 
05. What controls whether lists are displayed using the SAP List Viewer or the ALV grid control in SAP ERP standard reports?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The transaction code
b) The scope-of-list parameter
c) The selection parameters
d) User parameter ME_USE_GRID
 
06. Reservations with a due date in the past still exist in the system. The material requirement became obsolete in the meantime.
What is the prerequisite for having the reservations deleted automatically?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Goods movements for the reservation items must be allowed.
b) The ATP check for the reservation has to be executed before the system can delete the reservation.
c) The reservation was initially created automatically by the system.
d) A retention period for reservation items must be defined on plant level.
 
07. Which procurement elements can be created in Purchasing with automatic purchase order generation?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Requests for quotation (RFQ)
b) Contract release orders
c) Purchase orders
d) Delivery schedules
 
08. How does the system determine the document type for the accounting document when you enter an invoice?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The document type is determined by the transaction code (for example MIRO) and can not be changed before you post the invoice.
b) The document type is determined by the transaction code (for example MIRO) and can be changed before you post the invoice.
c) The document type is determined by the transaction (For example Invoice or Credit Memo) and can not be changed before you post the invoice.
d) The document type is determined by the transaction (For example Invoice or Credit Memo) and can be changed before you post the invoice.
 
09. You want to post a goods issue from stock in quality inspection. In which of the following cases is this  possible?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Withdrawal for scrapping
b) Withdrawal for inspection sample
c) Withdrawal for a reservation
d) Withdrawal for a cost center
 
10. What does the item category specify in a purchasing document in SAP Materials Management?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Whether items without a material number are possible
b) Whether items without valuation are possible
c) Whether items with order acknowledgment are possible
d) â€‹Whether items with unlimited deliveries are possible
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP MM Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TSCM52_67 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Material Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: b
QUESTION: 02
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 04
Answer: d
QUESTION: 05
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: d
QUESTION: 07
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 08
Answer: d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Material Management (MM) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.4 / 5 (117 votes)