SAP Oracle DB Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_TADM51_75 Dumps Free, C_TADM51_75 PDF Download, SAP Oracle DB Dumps Free, SAP Oracle DB PDF Download, SAP System Administration - Oracle DB Certification, C_TADM51_75 Free DownloadC_TADM51_74 Dumps Free, C_TADM51_74 PDF DownloadThe SAP Oracle DB Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TADM51_75, C_TADM51_74 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Oracle DB Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP BASIS Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP System Administration - Oracle DB Certification Exam (C_TADM51_75, C_TADM51_74) and really want to test your SAP Oracle DB subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Oracle DB Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Oracle DB Sample Questions:

01. A customer wants to implement a change management process based on the IT Infrastructure Library (ITIL) standards. Which of the following do you recommend using for the implementation? 
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Implement the transport workflow process of an SAP system based on AS ABAP.
b) Implement Change Request Management in SAP Solution Manager.
c) Implement maintenance optimizer in SAP Solution Manager.
d) Implement Enhanced Change and Transport System of an SAP system based on AS ABAP and AS Java.
 
02. How are asynchronous update requests of SAP transactions assigned to work processes of type Update V1 or Update V2? 
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) If V2 update work processes are not configured, V1 work processes handle all update requests.
b) If V2 update processes are configured, V2 update requests will only be processed in available V2 update work processes.
c) The processing priority for V1 and V2 update requests is determined by the corresponding value of the parameters rdisp/wp_no_vb and rdisp/wp_no_vb2.
d) All update requests are assigned to V1 and V2 work processes in a round-robin fashion.
 
03. What are benefits of using property variants in Computing Center Management System (CCMS)-based system monitoring?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) You can transport monitor definitions between AS ABAP-based SAP systems.
b) You can transport threshold settings between AS ABAP-based SAP systems.
c) You can create customer-defined monitor definitions in AS ABAP-based SAP systems.
d) Depending on the operation mode of the AS ABAP-based SAP system, you can switch sets of threshold values.
 
04. You are maintaining User Management Engine (UME) principles using the Identity Management tool of an AS Java-based SAP system. To which of the following can you directly assign a UME group? 
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) JEE security roles
b) UME actions
c) Java users
d) UME roles
 
05. You have started the import of a transport request. It seems that the DDIC Import (DD IMPORT) phase takes a very long time. What can you do to check whether the import is still running? 
Please choose the correct answer.
a) In transaction Data Browser (SE16), check that there is no content in table E070.
b) On operating system level, check that the R3trans process is still running.
c) In transaction Process Overview (SM50), check that at least one work process of type Dialog is in status running.
d) In transaction Simple Job Selection (SM37), check that the job RDDIMPDP is still running.
 
06. While you set up an operation mode & work process distribution screen, for which work processes can you increase the number by 1 without decreasing any others? 
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Reserved work processes
b) Spool work processes
c) Enqueue work processes
d) Dialog work processes
e) Update work processes
 
07. You apply SAP support packages to an AS ABAP-based SAP system using the Software Update Manager (SUM). What is an advantage of using the main configuration setting 'Single system' instead of using the settings 'Standard' or 'Advanced'? 
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The downtime is shorter.
b) The overall runtime of the update process is shorter.
c) The shadow instance is installed on the same host as the primary application server (PAS).
d) The ABAP load generation is performed on the shadow repository.
 
08. Which user is used by SAP work processes to connect to Oracle using the OPS$-connect mechanism in UNIX? 
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SYSTEM
b) SYSDBA
c) ORA<SID>
d) <SID>ADM
 
09. What are prerequisites if you want to support web scenarios using the HTTP protocol in an AS ABAP-based SAP system? 
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The Internet Communication Manager has to be started.
b) The Logical port has to be defined for the HTTP protocol.
c) The Server port has to be defined for the HTTP protocol.
d) The SAP Web Dispatcher has to be started.
 
10. During the update of AS ABAP-based SAP systems, the SAP Software Update Manager (SUM) executes a SPAM version check. Based on the result of this check, which options are offered? 
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Import Modification Adjustment Transport
b) Switch to expert mode
c) Skip SPAM update
d) Search for newer SPAM version in „…EPS\in“-directory
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP BASIS Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TADM51_75, C_TADM51_74 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP System Administration - Oracle DB Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b QUESTION: 02 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 03 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 04 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 05 Answer: b
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a, d, e QUESTION: 07 Answer: b QUESTION: 08 Answer: d QUESTION: 09 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 10 Answer: c, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP System Administration - Oracle DB (Oracle DB) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.4 / 5 (103 votes)