SAP HANATEC 16 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_HANATEC_16 Dumps Free, C_HANATEC_16 PDF Download, SAP HANATEC 16 Dumps Free, SAP HANATEC 16 PDF Download, SAP HANA Technology - C_HANATEC_16 Certification, C_HANATEC_16 Free DownloadThe SAP HANATEC 16 Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_HANATEC_16 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP HANATEC 16 Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP HANA Technology 2.0 (SPS04) Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP HANA Technology - C_HANATEC_16 Certification Exam (C_HANATEC_16) and really want to test your SAP HANATEC 16 subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP HANATEC 16 Certification Practice Exam.

SAP HANATEC 16 Sample Questions:

01. SAP HANA system replication is configured and active between two SAP HANA systems. After which action must you perform manual steps to synchronize the systems?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A restart of the primary system
b) A restart of the secondary system
c) An upgrade of the secondary system
d) An upgrade of the primary system
 
02. You plan to migrate a non-SAP database to SAP HANA using the database migration option (DMO) of the Software Update Manager.
Which processes can you adjust in the advanced mode to speed up the migration?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) TP
b) SQL
c) SAPup
d) R3trans
 
03. Which tools do you use to delete diagnosis files?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) SAP HANA cleaner
b) SAP HANA Web-based Development Workbench
c) SAP HANA cockpit
d) SAP HANA database explorer
 
04. The data storage of your productive SAP HANA instance crashed, and you need to recover the database. The log storage is still intact.You have a full data backup that is 9 hours old and an incremental backup that is 4 hours old.
To which point in time can you recover to minimize the data loss?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The latest log backup
b) The last commited transaction
c) The latest incremental backup
d) The last full data backup
 
05. You install an SAP HANA database and SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP 7.5 on one productive system. Which of the following installation requirements are mandatory?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The disk resources for the SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP system and the SAP HANA database must be the same.
b) The instance number for the SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP system and the SAP HANA database must be the same.
c) The memory resources for the SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP system and the SAP HANA database must be added.
d) The System ID (SID) for the SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP system and the SAP HANA database must be different.
 
06. Assume your current partitioning plan of SAP HANA is NOT optimal. Which option of the Manage Table Distribution tool do you use to evaluate if a partitioned table needs to be repartitioned?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Check the number of partitions
b) Balance table distribution
c) Redistribute tables after adding host(s)
d) Check the correct location of tables and partitions
 
07. SQL statements are rejected by the Workload Admission Control application, and you need to investigate the reason.
Which parameters do you adjust to manage the event log?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) queue_wait_time_threshold
b) record_limit
c) queue_timeout
d) max_queue_size
 
08. You create a new user by copying an existing user. Which predelivered role of the existing user is automatically granted to the new user?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Runtime
b) Modeling
c) Repository
d) Monitoring
 
09. Where is the name server running in a multitenant database container system?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SYSTEMDB
b) Each tenant
c) Standby node
d) Master node
 
10. What do you need to size before you install SAP HANA in a tailored data center integration (TDI) scenario?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Input/output operations per second (IOPS)
b) Network throughput
c) Persistent storage
d) SAP Application Performance Standard (SAPS)
e) Main memory
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP HANA Technology 2.0 (SPS04) Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_HANATEC_16 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP HANA Technology - C_HANATEC_16 Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: d QUESTION: 02 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 03 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 04 Answer: b QUESTION: 05 Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a QUESTION: 07 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 08 Answer: c QUESTION: 09 Answer: a QUESTION: 10 Answer: c, d, e

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP HANA Technology - C_HANATEC_16 (HANATEC 16) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (62 votes)