SAP Cloud SDK Extensibility Developer Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_S4CDK_2022 Dumps Free, C_S4CDK_2022 PDF Download, SAP Cloud SDK Extensibility Developer Dumps Free, SAP Cloud SDK Extensibility Developer PDF Download, SAP Cloud SDK Extensibility Developer Certification, C_S4CDK_2022 Free Download, C_S4CDK_2021 Dumps Free, C_S4CDK_2021 PDF DownloadThe SAP Cloud SDK Extensibility Developer Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_S4CDK_2022, C_S4CDK_2021 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Cloud SDK Extensibility Developer Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP S/4HANA Cloud SDK developer Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Cloud SDK Extensibility Developer Certification Exam (C_S4CDK_2022, C_S4CDK_2021) and really want to test your SAP Cloud SDK Extensibility Developer subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Cloud SDK Extensibility Developer Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Cloud SDK Extensibility Developer Sample Questions:

01. Which connection type exchanges messages between SAP S/4HANA and SAP Cloud Platform?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A socket connection
b) An RFC connection
c) A channel
d) An HTTPS connection
 
02. How is the authorization set up in the Cloud Foundry Environment?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The X.509 certificate contains session information to verify the user's identity.
b) The XSUAA authorization server creates a JSON Web Token after it received a request from the application router containing the authorization code.
c) The XSUAA authorization server validates the session ID stored in the session cookie.
d) The backend microservice validates the JSON Web Token and returns the response payload.
 
03. Which of the following base classes contains the generic configuration of the data source and the generic Hibernate parameters?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SchemaPerTenantProvisioner
b) ErpCommand
c) AbstractEntityManagerFacade
d) CurrentTenantIdentifierResolver
 
04. What are the benefits of using In-App Extensibility in SAP S/4HANA Cloud?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) It provides powerful key user tools.
b) It covers the last mile of adaptation.
c) It loosely couples custom adaptations.
d) It provides performance testing tools.
e) It enables microservice-based development.
 
05. Which of the following SAP Business Technology Platform services stores configuration information to connect to another cloud service?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) OData Provisioning service
b) Connectivity service
c) Destination service
d) Credential store service
 
06. What are the benefits of using the caching features of SAP Cloud SDK?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Reduce load on system and network
b) Reduce latency
c) Minimize failures by providing default values
d) Avoid redundant requests to down-stream systems
e) Provide high availability
 
07. Why does the SAP Cloud SDK Pipeline run the npm install command?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Because it compiles and runs the tests in your backend Java application.
b) Because it builds the back-end Java application as defined in the pom.xml file.
c) Because it downloads front-end dependencies as defined in the project.json file.
d) Because it creates the project.json file in your JavaScript project.
 
08. Which extensibility options can you use to adopt SAP S/4HANA Cloud?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Extension center
b) In-app extensibility
c) Side-by-side extensibility
d) Classical extensibility
 
09. Which of the following is a key component that issues and authenticates access tokens to client applications that request access to users's data?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Application's OAuth2 client
b) Application resource server
c) Corporate identity provider
d) Application's OAuth2 authorization server
 
10. Which tools are supported by the SAP Cloud SDK Pipeline for performance testing?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) LoadRunner
b) Predator
c) Gatling
d) JMeter
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP S/4HANA Cloud SDK developer Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_S4CDK_2022, C_S4CDK_2021 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Cloud SDK Extensibility Developer Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: c QUESTION: 02 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 03 Answer: c QUESTION: 04 Answer: a, b, c QUESTION: 05 Answer: c
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a, b, d QUESTION: 07 Answer: c QUESTION: 08 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 09 Answer: d QUESTION: 10 Answer: c, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Cloud SDK Extensibility Developer sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (66 votes)