SAP PP Certification Sample Question Set - 4

C_TSCM42_67 Dumps Free, C_TSCM42_67 PDF Download, SAP PP Dumps Free, SAP PP PDF Download, SAP Production Planning and Manufacturing Certification, C_TSCM42_67 Free DownloadC_TSCM42_66 Dumps Free, C_TSCM42_66 PDF DownloadThe SAP PP Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TSCM42_67, C_TSCM42_66 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP PP Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP PP Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Production Planning and Manufacturing Certification Exam (C_TSCM42_67, C_TSCM42_66) and really want to test your SAP PP subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP PP Certification Practice Exam.

SAP PP Sample Questions:

01. You want to use production/resource tools in your manufacturing process. Which production type do you use?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Repetitive manufacturing
b) Production orde
c) Process order

d) KANBAN

02. What features related to process orders can be used to fulfill Good Manufacturing Practices (GMP) requirements?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Availability check
b) Digital signature
c) Resource selection
d) Electronic batch record
e) Approved master recipes

03. When scheduling a routing in the SAP ECC system, which of the following time elements is a interoperation time?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Safety time
b) Float before production
c) Processing time
d) Setup time

04. Which functions can be triggered before releasing a production order?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Confirmation
b) Selection of a routing
c) Scheduling
d) Stock determination
e) Selection of a BOM

05. What does SAP ERP mean?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP ERP is a planning system in which extended planning processes can be mapped.
b) SAP ERP is a system hardware that includes modules for purchasing, sales and distribution, materials management, production and so on.
c) SAP ERP is a technological platform, on the basis of which customer-specific extensions can be imported.
d) SAP ERP is an application that an enterprise can use to manage its business processes efficiently.

06. How can you convert planned orders into production orders in an SAP ECC system?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Automatically, in the planning run (MRP)
b) Set the conversion indicator in Customizing for the planned order.
c) Use mass processing.
d) Use the order progress report.
e) Use background processing.

07. Which SAP NetWeaver component realizes cross-system application processes?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP Business Warehouse (SAP BW)
b) SAP Enterprise Portal (SAP EP)
c) SAP Master Data Management (SAP MDM)
d) SAP Exchange Infrastructure (SAP XI) / SAP Process Integration (SAP PI)

08. You are using MRP controllers in an SAP ECC system. Which of the following statements concerning MRP controllers are correct?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The MRP controller is maintained in production versions.
b) In multilevel single-item planning, materials are selected using the MRP controller.
c) An employee responsible for the planning of materials can be assigned to multiple MRP controllers.
d) The MRP controller is a central selection criterion for evaluating material requirements planning.

09. Where can you define the valid receivers for production order costs?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) In the valuation variant
b) In the production scheduling profile
c) In the settlement profile
d) In the costing variant

10. For which of the following objects can you enter a confirmation?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Production order
b) Production order operation
c) Trigger Point
d) Work Center

Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP PP Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TSCM42_67, C_TSCM42_66 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Production Planning and Manufacturing Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b QUESTION: 02 Answer: b, d, e QUESTION: 03 Answer: b QUESTION: 04 Answer: b, c, e QUESTION: 05 Answer: d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: c, d, e QUESTION: 07 Answer: d QUESTION: 08 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 09 Answer: c QUESTION: 10 Answer: a, b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Production Planning and Manufacturing (PP) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (40 votes)