SAP HANA C_HANAIMP151 Sample Question Set

C_HANAIMP151 Dumps Free, C_HANAIMP151 PDF Download, SAP HANAIMP 151 Dumps Free, SAP HANAIMP 151 PDF Download, SAP HANA Application - C_HANAIMP151 Certification, C_HANAIMP151 Free DownloadThe SAP HANAIMP 151 Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_HANAIMP151 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP HANAIMP 151 Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP HANA Application - Edition 2015 Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP HANA Application - C_HANAIMP151 Certification Exam (C_HANAIMP151) and really want to test your SAP HANAIMP 151 subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP HANAIMP 151 Certification Practice Exam.

SAP HANAIMP 151 Sample Questions:

01. For which SAP HANA data types is a FULLTEXT index created automatically during table creation? 
There are 2 correct answers to this question
a) NCLOB
b) SHORTTEXT
c) TEXT
d) VARCHAR
 
02. How can you generate documentation of your information models?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Use the auto documentation button in your information model.
b) Use the export SQL button in the column view of your information model.
c) Right click on your information model and select the auto documentation function.
d) Right click on the column view of your information model and select the export function.
 
03. In a fuzzy search, when would you perform a freestyle search?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) When you want to search with a low fuzziness threshold
b) When you want to search in only one column
c) When you want to search with a high fuzziness threshold
d) When you want to search in multiple columns
 
04. In which order are views consumed by the SAP HANA Live virtual data model? 
Please choose the correct answer.
a) 1. Reuse 2.Private 3. Query
b) 1.Query 2.Private 3.Reuse
c) 1. Query 2.Reuse 3.Private
d) 1.Reuse 2.Query 3.Private
 
05. What are characteristics of a constraint filter?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) It is defined during the design time on a table.
b) It is applied on a table before the query execution.
c) It is defined during the runtime in the SQL query.
d) It is applied on the result set of a SQL query.
 
06. What does SAP HANA smart data integration use for data provisioning?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Real-time adapters
b) Database logs
c) SAP HANA smart data streaming
d) SAP HANA smart data access
e) Database triggers
 
07. Which of the following can you use as sources for the vocabulary in a decision table? 
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Procedures
b) Physical tables
c) OData models
d) Table types
e) Calculation views
 
08. Which of the following is included in a rapid deployment solution (RDS) implemented on SAP HANA?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Conversion of all BEx queries to analytic views
b) SAP best practices and templates
c) The SAP HANA database license
d) A mix of onsite and offsite consulting
e) Guides and educational material
 
09. Which of the following SAP data provisioning methods provide complex transformations?
There are 2 correct answers to this question
a) SAP Replication Server
b) SAP Data Services
c) SAP HANA smart data quality
d) SAP HANA smart data access
 
10. With which of the following do you build the vocabulary of a decision table? 
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Conditions
b) Measures
c) Attributes
d) Actions
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP HANA Application - Edition 2015 Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_HANAIMP151 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP HANA Application - C_HANAIMP151 Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 02 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 03 Answer: d QUESTION: 04 Answer: c QUESTION: 05 Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a, b, d QUESTION: 07 Answer: b, d, e QUESTION: 08 Answer: b, d, e QUESTION: 09 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 10 Answer: c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP HANA Application - C_HANAIMP151 (HANAIMP 151) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (37 votes)