SAP EAM Certification Sample Question Set - 2

C_TPLM30_67 Dumps Free, C_TPLM30_67 PDF Download, SAP EAM Dumps Free, SAP EAM PDF Download, SAP Enterprise Asset Management Certification, C_TPLM30_67 Free DownloadThe SAP EAM Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TPLM30_67 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP EAM Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP Maintenance and Repair Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Enterprise Asset Management Certification Exam (C_TPLM30_67) and really want to test your SAP EAM subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP EAM Certification Practice Exam.

SAP EAM Sample Questions:

01. Your customer needs to review costs in a maintenance order at operation level. Which Customizing steps must you perform? 
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Set the account assignment indicator for the costing sheet and assign the costing sheet to the order type.
b) Set the account assignment indicator for the settlement profile and assign the settlement profile to the order type.
c) Set the account assignment indicator for the valuation variant and assign the valuation variant to the cost variant.
d) Set the account assignment indicator for the order type and assign the order type to the plants.
 
02. In order type Customizing, you can set the default for when the purchase requisitions created to immediately, from release, or never.
For which combination must you set the default? 
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Order type and planner group
b) Order type and plant
c) Order type and responsible work center
d) Order type and material type
 
03. How do you define operations for preventive maintenance tasks? 
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) By assigning the task list to the maintenance plan
b) Directly in the maintenance item
c) By assigning the task list to the maintenance item
d) Directly in the maintenance plan
 
04. For which purpose do you use the sequence number in a cycle set? 
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) To sequence the operations in the task list assigned to a maintenance item
b) To determine which strategy applies to each cycle
c) To assign a cycle set to the task list of a maintenance item
d) To assign the cycle set to a maintenance item
 
05. Your customer wants to view a list of all planned materials in multiple maintenance orders with order status CRTD.
Which of the following standard reports can you use to find the information required? 
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) The order and operation list
b) The material availability report
c) The operation list
d) The materials where-used report
e) The order list
 
06. You want to record changes to equipment master data fields in the usage history. For which of the following objects can you activate the usage history? 
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Equipment class
b) Equipment category
c) Object type
d) Planning plant
 
07. Your customer wants to assign maintenance orders to network activities automatically with the Maintenance Event Builder (MEB).
Which of the following steps must you perform? 
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Set the Define Transfer of Project or Invest Program indicator.
b) Assign maintenance orders manually to a revision with revision type WPS-controlled.
c) Assign a network to the revision with revision type WPS – controlled.
d) Assign a hierarchical task list to a notification.
e) Assign the Reference PM/PS element to task list headers and network activities.
 
08. What do you need to select when creating a maintenance plan that only generates notification(s)? 
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) A maintenance plan category for notifications.
b) A specific notification type for maintenance plans.
c) A specific maintenance strategy for notifications.
d) A specific notification type that includes a task list.
 
09. How are the planned costs for the refurbished part or parts displayed in the planned/actual order report? 
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) As costs with a negative value
b) As costs with a positive value
c) As revenue with a negative value
d) As revenue with a positive value
 
10. How is a new functional location initially assigned to its place in the hierarchy? 
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Automatically based on the structure indicator
b) Manually using the List Editing transaction
c) Automatically based on the Bill of Material (BOM)
d) Manually using the Install transaction
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP Maintenance and Repair Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TPLM30_67 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Enterprise Asset Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: d QUESTION: 02 Answer: b QUESTION: 03 Answer: c QUESTION: 04 Answer: d QUESTION: 05 Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 06 Answer: b QUESTION: 07 Answer: c, e QUESTION: 08 Answer: a QUESTION: 09 Answer: a QUESTION: 10 Answer: a

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (35 votes)