SAP HR Certification Sample Questions and Answers Set - 3

C_THR12_67 Dumps Free, C_THR12_67 PDF Download, SAP HR Dumps Free, SAP HR PDF Download, SAP Human Capital Management Certification, C_THR12_67 Free DownloadThe SAP HR Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_THR12_67 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP HR Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP HCM Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Human Capital Management Certification Exam (C_THR12_67) and really want to test your SAP HR subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP HR Certification Practice Exam.

SAP HR Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following components are included in SAP ERP Talent Management?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Learning Solution
b) Pension Management
c) SAP E-Recruiting
d) Time Management
e) Performance Management
 
02. A customer wants to use the same wage type for a special payment such as hazardous pay and have the rate vary by personnel area. What do you have to configure?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Modif W and the table V_T539J (Base wage type valuation)
b) Modif 4 and the table V_T510S (Time wage type selection)
c) Modif 2 and the table V_T510J (Constant valuations)
d) Modif A and the table V_T554C (Absence valuation)
 
03. You want to provide a real-time report on personnel data. Which reporting tools would you use to create this report?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Report Writer
b) SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse
c) Ad Hoc Query
d) SAP Query
 
04. Which organizational entity is used to determine the country grouping of an employee?
Note: Please choose the correct answer
a) Cost center
b) Employee group
c) Personnel area
d) Organizational unit
 
05. Which of the following modules integrates with SAP Learning Solution?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Financial Accounting
b) Sales and Distribution
c) Compensation
d) Business Warehouse
e) Travel Management
 
06. A fixed bonus of 15% of annual salary is paid to all salaried employees.
How would you configure the automatic calculation of the amount?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Assign indirect valuation module PRZNT in table T511 (Wage Type Characteristics) and configure table T539J (Base Wage Type Valuation).
b) Assign indirect valuation module SUMME in table T511 (Wage Type Characteristics) and configure table T539J (Base Wage Type Valuation).
c) Configure table T539A (Default Wage Type Model) and configure feature LGMST to default the correct indirect amount.
d) Configure table T511_B (Wage Type Permissibility) and configure feature ABKRS to default the correct indirect amount.
 
07. A customer wants to store pay scale data on IT0008 (Basic Pay) for their employees.
Which configuration steps are necessary?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Define a pay scale type and pay scale area, a personnel subarea grouping for collective agreement provision, and a pay scale group for the employees.
b) Define a pay scale group and an employee subgroup grouping for collective agreement provision, and the feature LGMST.
c) Define a pay scale type and pay scale area, an employee subgroup grouping for collective agreement provision, and a pay scale group for the employees.
d) Define a pay scale group, pay scale level, and basic pay wage type with the module variant A for ARBPL.
 
08. Some employees leave early on Fridays and are required to enter their absence time.
How can you ensure that quotas are not reduced for these types of absences?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Set the counting rule conditions to query the period work schedule variant
b) Set the counting rule conditions to full day absences
c) Set the counting rule conditions to query certain days
d) Set the counting rule conditions for partial day absences
 
09. How do you assign one job and several tasks to a position using the B 007 "describes by" relationship?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Assign time constraint 1 to the job.
b) Assign time constraint 2 to the task.
c) Assign a time constraint that depends on the target object.
d) Assign time constraint 3 to the position.
 
10. A customer asks you about the different Human Capital Management (HCM) solutions available in SAP. Which solutions belong to SAP HCM?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Capacity Planning
b) Workforce Process Management
c) Talent Management
d) End User Service Delivery (MSS/ESS)
e) Task and Resource Management
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP HCM Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_THR12_67 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Human Capital Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: a, c, e QUESTION: 02 Answer: c QUESTION: 03 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 04 Answer: c QUESTION: 05 Answer: a, b, d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: b QUESTION: 07 Answer: c QUESTION: 08 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 09 Answer: c QUESTION: 10 Answer: b, c, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Human Capital Management (HR) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (34 votes)