SAP Fiori Application Developer Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_FIORDEV_21 Dumps Free, C_FIORDEV_21 PDF Download, SAP Fiori Application Developer Dumps Free, SAP Fiori Application Developer PDF Download, SAP Fiori Application Developer Certification, C_FIORDEV_21 Free Download, C_FIORDEV_20 Dumps Free, C_FIORDEV_20 PDF DownloadThe SAP Fiori Application Developer Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_FIORDEV_21, C_FIORDEV_20 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Fiori Application Developer Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP Fiori Developer Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Fiori Application Developer Certification Exam (C_FIORDEV_21, C_FIORDEV_20) and really want to test your SAP Fiori Application Developer subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Fiori Application Developer Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Fiori Application Developer Sample Questions:

01. You need to explain the core functions of OPA5 for testing SAPUI5 apps. Which test options are offered by OPA5?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Development tests
b) Load tests
c) Navigation tests
d) User interaction tests
 
02. In the Git source code management system, what is executed initially to create the local Git repository in SAP Web IDE?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Push
b) Pull
c) Clone
d) Fetch
 
03. What is an Aggregation?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Is not a parent/ child relationship
b) A relationship between two controls
c) A relationship between the text field and its label
d) Is a parent child relationship
 
04. Which tool do you use to deploy SAP Fiori app developments?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Eclipse (SAP NetWeaver Developer Studio)
b) Process Modeler
c) Object Navigator
d) SAP WEB IDE
 
05. Your customer needs an app that can perform data modifications. Which ODataModel binding-mode do you select?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) One-time
b) One-way
c) Two-way
d) Three-way
 
06. Which UI5 theme is replacing SAP Blue Crystal as the base Fiori theme?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP Corbu
b) SAP Belize
c) SAP Tradeshow
d) SAP High Contrast Black
 
07. You need to maintain the mapping between an app URL and a destination in the SAPUI5 app. Which file do you maintain?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) project.json
b) path.json
c) neo-app.json
d) user-project.json
 
08. Which element in the SAPUI5 architecture holds the data in JSON or XML?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Component
b) Model
c) View
d) Controller
 
09. Your customer wants to extend an SAP Fiori app through a Controller Extension. When can a controller extension lead to a crash?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) If the extension code exists in the extended app but the controller name is changed by an app update.
b) If the extension code exists and is NOT referenced in the original view.
c) If the extension code accesses parts of the original application that were removed.
d) If the original code required to run the application is overwritten.
 
10. In which attribute do you specify the themes for an SAP Fiori app?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) sap-ui-theme of a <title> tag
b) sap-ui-theme of <body> tag
c) data-sap-ui-theme of the <head> tag
d) data-sap-ui-theme of <script> tag
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP Fiori Developer Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_FIORDEV_21, C_FIORDEV_20 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Fiori Application Developer Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 02 Answer: c QUESTION: 03 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 04 Answer: d QUESTION: 05 Answer: c
QUESTION: 06 Answer: b QUESTION: 07 Answer: c QUESTION: 08 Answer: b QUESTION: 09 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 10 Answer: d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Fiori Application Developer (Fiori Application Developer) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (30 votes)