SAP BO WEBI Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_BOWI_4302 Dumps Free, C_BOWI_4302 PDF Download, SAP BO WEBI Dumps Free, SAP BO WEBI PDF Download, SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence Certification, C_BOWI_4302 Free Download, C_BOWI_42 Dumps Free, C_BOWI_42 PDF DownloadThe SAP BO WEBI Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_BOWI_4302, C_BOWI_42 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP BO WEBI Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP BOWI Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence Certification Exam (C_BOWI_4302, C_BOWI_42) and really want to test your SAP BO WEBI subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP BO WEBI Certification Practice Exam.

SAP BO WEBI Sample Questions:

01. What can you use breaks for?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) To create a section
b) To create multiple table blocks
c) To remove repeated values in one table block
d) To manipulate the navigation path
 
02. Which character should you use to reset the result of the RunningSum( ) function for either a break or a section?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Semicolon (;)
b) Percent (%)
c) Underscore (_)
d) Comma (,)
 
03. What happens if an optional prompt is blank when you run a query?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The query is filtered by the last value selected.
b) The query filter is ignored.
c) The query is filtered by the default value of the prompt.
d) The query returns an empty record set.
 
04. A vertical table contains a break. How do you ensure column labels are displayed when rows in the break extend across multiple pages?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Set Duplicate values to Merge
b) Select Repeat vertical header on every page in Page Layout
c) Select Repeat header on every page in Page Layout
d) Set Duplicate values to Repeat first on new page
 
05. Which operator allows you to enter more than one operand value?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Except
b) Equal to
c) Less than
d) In List
 
06. Your report contains a table with one dimension and one measure What happens when you drag and drop another dimension into a blank part of this report?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A new freestanding cell is created.
b) The original dimension is replaced.
c) The original block is replaced.
d) A new block is created.
 
07. Which data sources can you access directly using the Web Intelligence Web Client?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Relational databases
b) XML files
c) SAP BW
d) OLAP cubes
e) Text files
 
08. What operator do you select to use a wildcard character in a Web Intelligence query?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Except
b) In List
c) Matches pattern
d) Equal to
 
09. What can you do with the Change Data Source wizard?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Track changes in data between refreshes.
b) Map different objects from the same universe.
c) Change the order of execution for existing queries.
d) Use a production universe in place of a test universe.
 
10. Why do you use the Turn into option?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) To change the data type of an object
b) To change the table into a chart
c) To change the object of a section
d) To change the data source of a document
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP BOWI Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_BOWI_4302, C_BOWI_42 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: c QUESTION: 02 Answer: a QUESTION: 03 Answer: b QUESTION: 04 Answer: c QUESTION: 05 Answer: d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: d QUESTION: 07 Answer: a, c, e QUESTION: 08 Answer: c QUESTION: 09 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 10 Answer: b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence (BO WEBI) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (83 votes)