SAP Signavio Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_SIG_2201 Dumps Free, C_SIG_2201 PDF Download, SAP Signavio Dumps Free, SAP Signavio PDF Download, SAP Signavio Certification, C_SIG_2201 Free DownloadThe SAP Signavio Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_SIG_2201 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Signavio Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SIG Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Signavio Certification Exam (C_SIG_2201) and really want to test your SAP Signavio subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Signavio Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Signavio Sample Questions:

01. What can be ensured by using Workflow Management Systems?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Communication is kept centrally.
b) Process improvements are tracked.
c) Dashboards are created centrally.
d) Tasks are assigned to a responsible person.
e) Tasks are not lost or forgotten.
 
02. Throughout processes and operations every detail gets recorded. These details leave a trace. What is the trace typically called?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Valuable Insights
b) Process Science
c) Digital Footprint
d) Business Intelligence
 
03. What are typical processes that are “mined”?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Lead-To-Order
b) Online-To-Offline
c) Issue-To-Resolution
d) Customer-To-Business
e) Purchase-To-Pay
 
04. What happens if an administrator changes the background color for tasks in the Setup menu?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The change applies to all newly created tasks in the future.
b) The change is only visible for the user who set up the background color.
c) The change applies only after approval by another user.
d) The change applies immediately to all tasks.
 
05. What are the benefits of the report “process model metric”?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Get an overview of stored process owners.
b) Get an overview of the number of handovers in the process.
c) Get an overview of the number of all linked sub-processes in a list.
d) Get an overview of processes and their elements.
e) Get a list of all links for the integration of processes in external sources.
 
06. Which behavior leads to a Multi Merge error in process modeling?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Multiple tokens arrive at an Exclusive Gateway.
b) Multiple tokens get merged into one and arrive at an Exclusive Gateway.
c) Multiple tokens arrive at a Parallel Gateway.
d) Multiple tokens are required but only one exists.
 
07. With SiGNAL it is possible to use different date functions. What is DATE_TRUNC used for?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) To compare a duration of time with a threshold
b) To calculate duration between the current and given time
c) To remove details of timestamps
d) To limit timestamps to certain units of time
 
08. Which one of the following event types needs to be used to reflect that a business process waits for external input?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Throwing Intermediate Message Event
b) Throwing Intermediate Timer Event
c) Catching Intermediate Message Event
d) Catching Intermediate Link Event
 
09. What are some benefits of dictionary categories?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) They are used to display overlays in the Collaboration Hub.
b) They can act as an attribute in the graphical Editor.
c) They are used by the system when creating reports.
d) They can act as a filter when dictionary references are suggested while modeling.
 
10. Which workflows belong to the area of Process Governance?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Onboarding Workflows
b) Content Assessment Workflows
c) Procurement Workflows
d) Approval Workflows
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SIG Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_SIG_2201 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Signavio Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, d, e
QUESTION: 02
Answer: c
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a, c, e
QUESTION: 04
Answer: d
QUESTION: 05
Answer: b, c, d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a
QUESTION: 07
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 08
Answer: c
QUESTION: 09
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 10
Answer: b, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Signavio (SIG) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (80 votes)