SAP PO Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_PO_7513 Dumps Free, C_PO_7513 PDF Download, SAP PO Dumps Free, SAP PO PDF Download, SAP Process Orchestration Certification, C_PO_7513 Free DownloadThe SAP PO Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_PO_7513 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP PO Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP Process Orchestration Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Process Orchestration Certification Exam (C_PO_7513) and really want to test your SAP PO subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP PO Certification Practice Exam.

SAP PO Sample Questions:

01. You have a scenario with an inbound asynchronous Webservice call and you must produce an output file in a specified folder with the name carried inside a field of the payload of the incoming message.
You need to create the Dynamic Configuration variable that can be used by the File receiver adapter in order to set the filename.
What can you use to implement this?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) XSLT mapping
b) Standard adapter module
c) Standard message mapping functions
d) Java mapping
 
02. What is the correlation of a Technical System of type SAP AS ABAP and its Business Systems in SLD?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Each Business Component is assigned to one Technical System.
b) Each Client is defined as a separate Business System.
c) Each Technical System acts as one Business System.
d) Each Business System has several Technical Systems.
 
03. What do Business Rules represent?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) The application business rules of an organization
b) The constraints on behavior of the business
c) A set of standard business practices
d) A static component of any business
e) The guidelines and core business logic.
 
04. Which of the following are reusable objects in Business Process Management (BPM)?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Message types
b) Data types
c) Service interfaces
d) Rules and functions
e) Operation mapping
 
05. During debugging of an integration process, which of the following logs allows you to search for exception IDs?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Process log
b) Connection log
c) Business log
d) J2EE Engine log
 
06. The SuccessFactors (SFSF) adapter supports which message protocols?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) EDI
b) SFTP
c) OData
d) SOAP
e) REST
 
07. What are the characteristics of a software component?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) It provides interfaces.
b) It is installed on business systems.
c) It can have multiple versions.
d) It is a modular entity.
e) It is based on Component Object Model.
 
08. Which organization created the specifications that the Business Process Modeling Notation (BPMN) is based on?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The Business Process Modeling Corporation
b) The Object Management Group
c) The Apache Software Foundation
d) The OASIS international open standards consortium
 
09. Which algorithms does the advanced automapping functionality use to match the source and the target elements within an integration flow (iFlow)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Attribute Matcher
b) NamePath Matcher
c) Child Matcher
d) Leaf Matcher
 
10. Which Connection Object characterizes the Data Flow in a BPMN 2.0 data model?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A dashed line with an arrow
b) A dashed line
c) A starting point, a dashed line and an arrow
d) A solid line with an arrow
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP Process Orchestration Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_PO_7513 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Process Orchestration Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 02
Answer: b
QUESTION: 03
Answer: b, c, e
QUESTION: 04
Answer: b, c, d
QUESTION: 05
Answer: d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: c, d, e
QUESTION: 07
Answer: a, c, d
QUESTION: 08
Answer: b
QUESTION: 09
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Process Orchestration (PO) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (60 votes)