SAP BPI Certification Sample Questions

C_TERP10_67 Dumps Free, C_TERP10_67 PDF Download, SAP BPI Dumps Free, SAP BPI PDF Download, SAP Business Process Integration Certification, C_TERP10_67 Free DownloadThe SAP BPI Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TERP10_67 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP BPI Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP Business Foundation and Integration Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Business Process Integration Certification Exam (C_TERP10_67) and really want to test your SAP BPI subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP BPI Certification Practice Exam.

SAP BPI Sample Questions:

01. What are valid assignments between organizational levels?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A plant to a company code
b) A company code to multiple controlling areas
c) A purchasing organization to multiple company codes
d) A sales organization to multiple company codes
 
02. Which SAP ERP HCM transaction is used to process a single infotype for multiple personnel numbers simultaneously?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Personnel action
b) Fast entry
c) Maintain HR Master Data
d) Single screen
 
03. What are examples of characteristics in SAP Business Warehouse?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Sales revenue
b) Costs
c) Cost center
d) Sold-to party
 
04. Which organizational level is defined in Financial Accounting?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Purchasing group
b) Operating concern
c) Segment
d) Sales area
 
05. To which receivers can you settle an internal order?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) G/L account
b) Fixed asset
c) Profit center
d) Cost center
e) Statistical project
 
06. What does Management Accounting provide?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Profitability analysis of market segments
b) Account balances for customers and vendors
c) Information used for internal areas of responsibility
d) Reports that meet accounting standards and principles
 
07. Within a MRP net requirements calculation, which of the following are demand elements?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Purchase order
b) On hand inventory
c) Planned independent requirements
d) Sales order
e) Safety stock
 
08. Which of the following functions occur in the produce material step of the plan to produce process?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Calculate variances
b) Record manufacturing activities
c) Release production order
d) Convert planned order to production order
 
09. In what step of the purchase-to-pay process is a purchase requisition generated?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Vendor selection
b) Invoice verification
c) Determination of requirements
d) Source of supply determination
 
10. Which step in the order to cash business process integrates with profitability analysis?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Saving a transfer order
b) Generating a invoice
c) Generating a sales order
d) Creating an outbound delivery
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP Business Foundation and Integration Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TERP10_67 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Business Process Integration Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a
QUESTION: 02
Answer: b
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 04
Answer: c
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a, b, d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 07
Answer: c, d, e
QUESTION: 08
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 09
Answer: c
QUESTION: 10
Answer: b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Business Process Integration (BPI) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (69 votes)