SAP BO WEBI Certification Sample Question Set

C_BOWI_42 Dumps Free, C_BOWI_42 PDF Download, SAP BO WEBI Dumps Free, SAP BO WEBI PDF Download, SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence Certification, C_BOWI_42 Free DownloadThe SAP BO WEBI Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_BOWI_42 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP BO WEBI Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP BOWI Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence Certification Exam (C_BOWI_42) and really want to test your SAP BO WEBI subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP BO WEBI Certification Practice Exam.

SAP BO WEBI Sample Questions:

01. How does rearranging the objects in the Result pane after the query has run affect the block display?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The block is sorted in ascending order based on the first object in the Results Objects pane.
b) The objects are rearranged in the block based on the order in the Results Objects pane.
c) The block remains unchanged.
d) The reordered objects are removed from the block.
 
02. In what application mode can you freeze column headers?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Design, With Data
b) Data
c) Reading
d) Design, Structure Only
 
03. Which character should you use to reset the result of the RunningSum( ) function for either a break or a section?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Semicolon (;)
b) Percent (%)
c) Underscore (_)
d) Comma (,)
 
04. What can you use breaks for?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) To create multiple table blocks
b) To manipulate the navigation path
c) To create a section
d) To remove repeated values in one table block
 
05. Where do you view merged dimensions?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) In the Document Structure and Filters pane
b) In the Report Map pane
c) In the Available Objects pane
d) In the Query panel
 
06. Your report contains a table. What happens when you drop a dimension object into a blank part of this report?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A new group is created.
b) A new block is created.
c) A new free-standing cell is created.
d) A new section is created.
 
07. Which data sources can you access directly using Web Intelligence?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) XML files
b) Business Explorer (BEx) Queries
c) Relational databases
d) OLAP cubes
 
08. Which property do you enable to keep rows in a break together on the same page?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The “Start on New Page” property.
b) The “Avoid page breaks in block” property.
c) The “Avoid page break” property in the Format Section.
d) The “Start on New Page” property in the Format Section.
 
09. You insert the function CurrentDate() into a cell. To clarify the date you add a string so that the formula is now: ="Sales Report from "+CurrentDate()
Which formatting capability is disabled for the cell?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Hide
b) Format Number
c) Format Cell
d) Align
 
10. Why would you need to change the data source for your query?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) To combine query results.
b) To use different objects from the universe.
c) To change the order of execution for existing queries.
d) To use the production universe instead of the test universe.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP BOWI Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_BOWI_42 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: c QUESTION: 02 Answer: c QUESTION: 03 Answer: a QUESTION: 04 Answer: d QUESTION: 05 Answer: c
QUESTION: 06 Answer: b QUESTION: 07 Answer: b QUESTION: 08 Answer: b QUESTION: 09 Answer: b QUESTION: 10 Answer: d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence (BO WEBI) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (45 votes)