SAP Backend Developer - SAP Cloud Application Programming Model Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_CPE_16 Dumps Free, C_CPE_16 PDF Download, SAP Backend Developer - SAP Cloud Application Programming Model Dumps Free, SAP Backend Developer - SAP Cloud Application Programming Model PDF Download, SAP Backend Developer - SAP Cloud Application Programming Model Certification, C_CPE_16 Free DownloadThe SAP Backend Developer - SAP Cloud Application Programming Model Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_CPE_16 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Backend Developer - SAP Cloud Application Programming Model Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP CPE Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Backend Developer - SAP Cloud Application Programming Model Certification Exam (C_CPE_16) and really want to test your SAP Backend Developer - SAP Cloud Application Programming Model subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Backend Developer - SAP Cloud Application Programming Model Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Backend Developer - SAP Cloud Application Programming Model Sample Questions:

01. Which services can be used for connecting your application to a remote service or system on SAP BTP?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) SAP Authorization and Trust Management service
b) Connectivity service
c) Destination service
d) Cloud Management service

02. Which container type is used for the service mesh proxy in SAP BTP, Kyma runtime?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Sidecar container
b) Adapter container
c) Init container
d) Proxy container
 
03. In your SAP BTP subaccount, what can you select at the environment level?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Infrastructure
b) Services
c) Data
d) Runtime
 
04. What is Kubernetes?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A container orchestrator
b) A container runtime
c) An operating system
d) A container engine
 
05. Which components are part of the API Gateway?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Ory Oathkeeper
b) Istio Ingress Gateway
c) Envoy Proxy
d) Virtual Hosts
e) Istio Egress Gateway
 
06. Your company wants to set up an account model in the SAP BTP that includes a Cloud Foundry environment and subaccounts. What must you consider?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) A subaccount can contain only one Cloud Foundry org.
b) Each Cloud Foundry org can contain only one space.
c) A subaccount can contain more than one Cloud Foundry org.
d) Each Cloud Foundry org can contain multiple spaces.
 
07. Which of the following elements are part of the open-source Kyma project, but not of SAP BTP, Kyma runtime?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Kiali
b) Jaeger
c) Prometheus
d) Istio
 
08. What is the default IDE for SAP's multi-cloud environment?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Oxygen
b) Eclipse
c) SAP Business Application Studio
d) Microsoft Visual Code
 
09. A CRUD operation violated the foreign key constraints. Why should you register an error handler in your service implementation for the exception of the CAP SDK for Node.js?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) To ensure that the end user receives a message
b) To provide a meaningful error message
c) To force the execution of the CRUD operation
d) To avoid a break in the app execution
 
10. What is the recommended approach for adding custom business logic to an SAP S/4HANA Cloud system?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Modyfing core SAP code
b) Adding custom code to the ABAP application server
c) Directly running custom logic on the application server
d) Using side-by-side extensibility with SAP BTP
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP CPE Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_CPE_16 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Backend Developer - SAP Cloud Application Programming Model Certification Exam.
 

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a
QUESTION: 03
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a, b, c
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 07
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 08
Answer: c
QUESTION: 09
Answer: b
QUESTION: 10
Answer: d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Backend Developer - SAP Cloud Application Programming Model sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (78 votes)