SAP Analytics Cloud Planning Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_SACP_2215 Dumps Free, C_SACP_2215 PDF Download, SAP Analytics Cloud Planning Dumps Free, SAP Analytics Cloud Planning PDF Download, SAP Analytics Cloud Planning Certification, C_SACP_2215 Free DownloadThe SAP Analytics Cloud Planning Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_SACP_2215 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Analytics Cloud Planning Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SACP Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Analytics Cloud Planning Certification Exam (C_SACP_2215) and really want to test your SAP Analytics Cloud Planning subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Analytics Cloud Planning Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Analytics Cloud Planning Sample Questions:

01. For which of the following are value driver trees available?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Live models
b) Datasets
c) Planning models
d) Analytic models
 
02. Which components will you need before you can import group reporting transaction data from S/4HANA into SAP Analytics Cloud?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) S/4HANA connection
b) Freehand query
c) GRTransactionData query
d) OData connection
 
03. You have an SAP Analytics Cloud BI license. What can you do with a value driver tree (VDT)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Create a VDT directly within a story.
b) Change data on a VDT.
c) Create a VDT from a planning process.
d) Publish data with a VDT.
 
04. How can you change plan data via the Planning Panel in a story?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Repost the values to a higher level of the hierarchy.
b) Realign values based on properties.
c) Distribute values based on recommendations.
d) Redistribute values among date members.
 
05. In a story table cell, you want to change the value from 500 to 450. What can you enter to achieve this?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) -50
b) -10%
c) 90%
d) +-50
 
06. What dimension types are required in a planning model?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Date
b) Version
c) Generic
d) Account
e) Organization
 
07. Where can you run data actions?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) SAP Analytics Cloud calendar
b) Planning process
c) Planning sequence
d) Analytical application
 
08. What can you use to publish the result of a predictive forecast in a planning model?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Time series chart
b) Smart Predict model
c) Line chart
d) Table
 
09. When setting up data wrangling to import data, which functions can be used in calculated columns?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) RESTRICT
b) LOOKUP
c) DATEDIFF
d) TRIM
e) CONTAIN
 
10. What validation rule types are supported by SAP Analytics Cloud?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Member
b) User exit
c) Hierarchy
d) Attribute
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SACP Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_SACP_2215 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Analytics Cloud Planning Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 02 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 03 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 04 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 05 Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a, b, d QUESTION: 07 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 08 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 09 Answer: c, d, e QUESTION: 10 Answer: a, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Analytics Cloud Planning (SACP) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (114 votes)