SAP PS Certification Sample Question Set - 1

C_TPLM22_67 Dumps Free, C_TPLM22_67 PDF Download, SAP PS Dumps Free, SAP PS PDF Download, SAP Project Systems Certification, C_TPLM22_67 Free DownloadThe SAP PS Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TPLM22_67 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP PS Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP PS Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Project Systems Certification Exam (C_TPLM22_67) and really want to test your SAP PS subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP PS Certification Practice Exam.

SAP PS Sample Questions:

01. You want to confirm working hours to a WBS element using Cross Application Time Sheet (CATS). However, once you enter the WBS element and the working hours in CATS you receive an error message. What could be the reason?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The system status created is active.
b) The system status master data locked is activate.
c) You are not the responsible person for that WBS element.
d) The confirmation exceeds the budget assigned to the WBS.
 
02. When using budgeting and active availability control, which business transactions affect the current budget? 
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Cost element planning
b) Original budget
c) Revenues
d) Transfers
e) Supplements
 
03. You have implemented automatic requirements grouping for projects. Once you check the materials turbine and fittings you realize that the requirements are grouped for turbine but not for fittings. What might be the reason? 
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The grouping indicator of the top WBS element is set to a single MRP Group.
b) The network is set to no grouping for specific MRP Groups.
c) The MRP Group for fittings is deactivated for grouping.
d) The project definition is set to no project stock.
 
04. Your projects consist of WBS elements, several networks, and subnetworks.
What are the advantages of new overall network scheduling (CN24N) instead of the old overall network scheduling (CN24)?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Scheduling of subnetworks and subordinate internal orders 
b) Introduction of a configurable level concept for the targeted selection of
c) Scheduling that takes available capacities and material availability into
d) Improve performance through the targeted selection of subnetworks to be
e) Detailed subnetwork monitor
 
05. You want to extrapolate basic dates from lower to higher-level WBS elements. Which planning method do you choose? 
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Bottom-up
b) Strict bottom-up
c) Free planning
d) Top-down
 
06. Can the user status forbid business transactions that the system status allows?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) No, user status can only create a warning.
b) Yes, by creating an appropriate status profile.
c) Yes, if the status number of the user status is defined with higher priority.
d) No, system status has a higher priority than user status.
 
07. You work with Project Builder (CJ20N) and want to use standard templates in your project structure. Which standard templates can you use?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Standard time scheduling
b) Standard Bill of Material (BOM)
c) Standard cost planning
d) Standard Milestones
 
08. Most of the reports in the SAP Project System can be refreshed without exiting or closing the report. Which report must be restarted to update the displayed data? 
Please choose the correct the answer.
a) Hierarchical Reports
b) Individual Overviews
c) Reports by Cost Element
d) Structure Overview
 
09. You have created a network with successive activities. After scheduling the network, the Gantt chart shows that every activity has the same earliest start and earliest finish date as the network header.
What could be the reason? 
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The control key is set to no scheduling.
b) The scheduling type is set to capacity requirements only.
c) The normal duration of each activity is missing.
d) There is a loop in the network.
 
10. A customer wants to maintain basic data and dates of a WBS element on the same tab. Also, basic start and basic finish should be mandatory fields.
What do you recommend?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Define Layout Detail Screen for WBS to specify customer-specific tabs.
b) Define Create User-Defined Fields for WBS to specify the mandatory fields.
c) Define Field Selection for WBS to specify the mandatory fields.
d) Define Table Settings for WBS to specify customer-specific tabs.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP PS Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TPLM22_67 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Project Systems Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a
QUESTION: 02
Answer: b, d, e
QUESTION: 03
Answer: c
QUESTION: 04
Answer: b, d, e
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a
QUESTION: 06
Answer: b
QUESTION: 07
Answer: d
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a
QUESTION: 09
Answer: b
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a, c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Project Systems (PS) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (78 votes)