SAP HANA Cloud Development Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_HCDEV_01 Dumps Free, C_HCDEV_01 PDF Download, SAP HANA Cloud Development Dumps Free, SAP HANA Cloud Development PDF Download, SAP HANA Cloud Development Certification, C_HCDEV_01 Free DownloadThe SAP HANA Cloud Development Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_HCDEV_01 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP HANA Cloud Development Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP HCDEV Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP HANA Cloud Development Certification Exam (C_HCDEV_01) and really want to test your SAP HANA Cloud Development subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP HANA Cloud Development Certification Practice Exam.

SAP HANA Cloud Development Sample Questions:

01. In which project folder are UI artifacts in SAP Business Application Studio stored?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) db
b) srv
c) app
d) web
 
02. According to the golden path for the SAP Cloud Application Programming Model, what does the framework do when you add custom logic?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Parse output.
b) Include tenant isolation.
c) Serialize inputs.
d) Handle database connections.
 
03. Which command reads the dependencies from your package.json and downloads all the specified modules into your project?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) npm install
b) npm build
c) cds watch
d) cds deploy
 
04. Which parameters are mandatory in the Global Elements section of an mta.yaml file?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) _schema-version
b) ID
c) version
d) provider
e) copyright
 
05. How many moments are there to hook event handlers to a service?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Two
b) Three
c) Four
d) Five
 
06. To which authorization objects can the SAP HANA Cloud Administrator assign business users?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Role-collections
b) Scopes
c) Authorizations
d) Role-templates
 
07. Which option do you use to move staged files to a local repository?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Push
b) Merge
c) Push to
d) Commit
 
08. What is a Core Data Services (CDS) association?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A distribution of the entity data across multiple database tables
b) A distribution between entities
c) A relationship between entities
d) A relationship between columns of the same entity
 
09. You have to define name-space rules for a Core Data Service (CDS) entity. Which file do you use?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) .hdbcds
b) .hdinamespace
c) .cds
d) .hdiconfig
 
10. In Node.js, the event loop executes tasks from the event queue and starts the callbacks. What happens when the queue is empty?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The event loop process starts and reserves the system resource.
b) The event loop process stops and reserves the system resource.
c) The event loop process starts and releases the system resource.
d) The event loop process stops and releases the system resource.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP HCDEV Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_HCDEV_01 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP HANA Cloud Development Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: c
QUESTION: 02
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a, b, c
QUESTION: 05
Answer: b
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 07
Answer: d
QUESTION: 08
Answer: c
QUESTION: 09
Answer: b
QUESTION: 10
Answer: d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP HANA Cloud Development (HCDEV) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (41 votes)