SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_TS450_1709 Dumps Free, C_TS450_1709 PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Dumps Free, SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Certification, C_TS450_1709 Free Download, C_TS450_1610 Dumps Free, C_TS450_1610 PDF DownloadThe SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TS450_1709, C_TS450_1610 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Certification Exam (C_TS450_1709, C_TS450_1610) and really want to test your SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Certification Practice Exam.

SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Sample Questions:

01. What does the material type influence in the material master in SAP Materials Management?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Quantity and value update
b) Account group
c) Procurement type
d) MRP type
 
02. Which indicators do you set to allow evaluated receipt settlement in SAP Materials Management?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Auto-generation of purchase order at time of goods receipt in the movement type
b) Automatic purchase order in the vendor master
c) Automatic settlement of goods received in the vendor
d) Goods receipt based invoice verification in the purchase order
 
03. What controls whether lists are displayed using the SAP List Viewer or the ALV grid control in SAP ERP standard reports?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The selection parameters
b) The transaction code
c) The scope-of-list parameter
d) User parameter ME_USE_GRID
 
04. You want to maintain the settings for the 'default values for purchasing' (EVO) parameter in SAP Materials Management. Which document type can you assign for the order acknowledgment requirement in the Indicator tab?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Reservation
b) Request for quotation
c) Scheduling agreement
d) Purchase requisition
 
05. What setting is defined with a movement type in SAP Materials Management?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Count group
b) Account modification
c) Valuation area
d) Valuation class
 
06. Which of the following reflect the SAP Fiori design?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Information architecture
b) Design thinking methodology
c) Interaction patterns
d) Visual design
e) Unified user interface design
 
07. When is a vendor consignment liability posted in SAP Materials Management?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) When goods are received from vendor
b) When goods are transferred between storage locations
c) When goods are issued to a cost center
d) When goods are transferred between stock types
 
08. You convert a purchase requisition to a purchase order. What can you assign to the purchase requisition to be used as a source of supply in SAP Materials Management?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Quota arrangement
b) Info record
c) Desired vendor
d) Contract
 
09. What does the item category specify in a purchasing document in SAP Materials Management?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Whether items with unlimited deliveries are possible
b) Whether items without a material number are possible
c) Whether items with order acknowledgment are possible
d) Whether items without valuation are possible
 
10. Which batch input session accepts data from an external system into SAP Materials Management?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Enter count without reference and posting of difference.
b) Block material and freeze book inventory in physical inventory documents.
c) Create physical inventory documents.
d) Set Zero Count indicator in physical inventory documents.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TS450_1709, C_TS450_1610 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 02 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 03 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 04 Answer: c QUESTION: 05 Answer: b
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a, c, d QUESTION: 07 Answer: c QUESTION: 08 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 09 Answer: b QUESTION: 10 Answer: a

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement (S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.5 / 5 (28 votes)