SAP PS Certification Sample Question Set - 2

C_TPLM22_67 Dumps Free, C_TPLM22_67 PDF Download, SAP PS Dumps Free, SAP PS PDF Download, SAP Project System Certification, C_TPLM22_67 Free DownloadThe SAP PS Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TPLM22_67 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP PS Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP PS Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Project System Certification Exam (C_TPLM22_67) and really want to test your SAP PS subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP PS Certification Practice Exam.

SAP PS Sample Questions:

01. What is copied when transferring a simulation version back to an operative project?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Plan costs
b) WBS elements
c) Actual work
d) Maintenance orders assigned to the project
e) Network activities
 
02. You want to extrapolate basic dates from lower to higher-level WBS elements. Which planning method do you choose? 
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Bottom-up
b) Strict bottom-up
c) Free planning
d) Top-down
 
03. In your project, you choose internal activities to confirm actual dates. After you partially confirmed an internal activity, you want that the actual start will be considered for the calculation of the earliest scheduled dates.
How can you implement this?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Deactivate actual date consider indicator in Parameters for Network Scheduling.
b) Deactivate the shift order indicator in Parameters for Network Scheduling.
c) Activate the actual date consider indicator in Parameters for Network Scheduling.
d) Activate the shift order indicator in Parameters for Network Scheduling.
 
04. You have implemented automatic requirements grouping for projects. Once you check the materials turbine and fittings you realize that the requirements are grouped for turbine but not for fittings.
What might be the reason? 
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The grouping indicator of the top WBS element is set to a single MRP Group.
b) The network is set to no grouping for specific MRP Groups.
c) The MRP Group for fittings is deactivated for grouping.
d) The project definition is set to no project stock.
 
05. Most of the reports in the SAP Project System can be refreshed without exiting or closing the report. Which report must be restarted to update the displayed data? 
Please choose the correct the answer.
a) Hierarchical Reports
b) Individual Overviews
c) Reports by Cost Element
d) Structure Overview 
 
06. How can material components be assigned to network activities?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) By assigning them manually
b) Using the bill of materials transfer
c) Using assigned sales orders
d) Using ProMan
e) Using the Internet-based catalog
 
07. You have created a network with successive activities. After scheduling the network, the Gantt chart shows that every activity has the same earliest start and earliest finish date as the network header. What could be the reason?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The control key is set to no scheduling.
b) The scheduling type is set to capacity requirements only.
c) The normal duration of each activity is missing.
d) There is a loop in the network.
 
08. Your customer wants to use milestone billing. Billing elements are implemented. What do you have to do in addition to enable milestone billing?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Activate milestone functions.
b) Activate indicator sales document date for milestones.
c) Create a billing plan assigned to a sales order item.
d) Set up percentage of completion for milestones.
e) Create a billing plan assigned to a WBS element.
 
09. When using budgeting and active availability control, which business transactions affect the current budget? 
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Cost element planning
b) Original budget
c) Revenues
d) Transfers
e) Supplements
 
10. You have created a network with planned work for internal activities. In a capacity planning report, you discover that no capacity requirements were determined.
What are the possible reasons for this?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) A work center has not been assigned to the activity.
b) The work center does not contain any available capacity data.
c) The wrong activity type category is entered in the activity.
d) The indicator calculate capacity requirements is deactivated in the header of the network.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP PS Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TPLM22_67 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Project System Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a
QUESTION: 03
Answer: b
QUESTION: 04
Answer: c
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 07
Answer: b
QUESTION: 08
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 09
Answer: b, d, e
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a, b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Project System (PS) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (45 votes)