SAP PP Certification Sample Question Set - 1

C_TSCM42_67 Dumps Free, C_TSCM42_67 PDF Download, SAP PP Dumps Free, SAP PP PDF Download, SAP Production Planning and Manufacturing Certification, C_TSCM42_67 Free DownloadThe SAP PP Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TSCM42_67 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP PP Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP PP Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Production Planning and Manufacturing Certification Exam (C_TSCM42_67) and really want to test your SAP PP subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP PP Certification Practice Exam.

SAP PP Sample Questions:

01. How can you limit the number of master data objects to be created when the manufacturing process is the same for many different products?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) By creating routings with alternative sequences
b) By assigning the same production version to different materials
c) By assigning different materials to the same routing
d) By creating routings with parallel sequences
 
02. Which elements are included in the structure of the batch where-used list?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Purchase orders
b) Planned orders
c) Transfers from batch to batch
d) Stock transfers
e) Collective orders
 
03. You want to procure your material components based on a forecast for the finished material derived from historical sales. When customers order, you produce the finished product and reserve it for that particular order. Which is the appropriate planning strategy to use?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Production by lot size (30)
b) Planning without final assembly (50)
c) Planning with final assembly (40)
d) Make-to-order production (20)
 
04. In which ways can you implement confirmations for production orders?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Through a SAP Manufacturing Intelligence and Integration (SAP MII) server
b) Through the Advanced Planning and Optimization (APO) component
c) Through the SAP Integrated Business Planning (SAP IBP) cloud solution
d) Through automatic process messages using SAP NetWeaver Process Integration (PI)
 
05. Which of the following are prerequisites for running MRP in a plant?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Assign a valid planning strategy
b) Set up the planning file
c) Activate requirements planning
d) Configure MRP groups
e) Maintain plant parameters
 
06. Which of the following options can you use for automatic line loading of planned orders on available production lines?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Planning table
b) Quota arrangement
c) Sequencing
d) Selection method
e) PP/DS heuristics
 
07. Which object in customizing controls the determination of planned total overhead process costs for production orders?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Cost log
b) Accounting type
c) Costing variant
d) Settlement profile
 
08. For which planning strategy does the reduction of planned independent requirements always occur with the goods receipt?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Planning with final assembly (40)
b) Gross requirements planning (11)
c) Planning without final assembly (50)
d) Net requirements planning (10)
 
09. What happens when a repetitive manufacturing planned order is assigned to a production line in the planning table?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The planned order generates capacity requirements.
b) The planned order is converted to a production order.
c) The system status of the planned order changes.
d) The planned order type changes.
 
10. The settings for MRP can be maintained at different levels. If settings have been maintained in different places, in which sequence does the system search for the MRP settings?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Plant Settings → MRP Group → Material Master
b) Material Master → Plant Settings → MRP Group
c) Material Master → MRP Group → Plant Settings
d) MRP Group → Material Master → Plant Settings
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP PP Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TSCM42_67 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Production Planning and Manufacturing Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: c QUESTION: 02 Answer: a, c, d QUESTION: 03 Answer: b QUESTION: 04 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 05 Answer: b, c, e
QUESTION: 06 Answer: b, d, e QUESTION: 07 Answer: c QUESTION: 08 Answer: b QUESTION: 09 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 10 Answer: c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Production Planning and Manufacturing (PP) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.6 / 5 (29 votes)