SAP Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW Certification Sample Questions

SAP BW 7.4 Certification Questions, C_TBW60_74 Dumps Free, C_TBW60_74 PDF Download, SAP Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW Dumps Free, SAP Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW PDF Download, SAP Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.4 CertificationThe SAP Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.4 Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TBW60_74 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.4 Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.4 Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW Certification Exam (C_TBW60_74) and really want to test your SAP Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following record modes delivered by a DataSource can you directly upload to an InfoCube?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Reverse Image
b) Before Image and After Image
c) Delete Image
d) Additive Image
e) After Image
 
02. Which of the following initial tasks should you perform when designing an SAP BW data model?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Analyze relationships between the characteristics and their attributes.
b) Evaluate the volume of data to be loaded.
c) Evaluate the number and types of users.
d) Evaluate the format of data to be loaded.
 
03. Which of the following settings can you make for error handling in the data transfer process?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Write invalid records into the target InfoProvider.
b) Process the correct records and allow reporting on them.
c) Process the correct records and do NOT allow reporting on them.
d) Get all new data in source request by request.
 
04. Your customer wants to model their SAP BW system according to best practices. You propose using a layered scalable architecture (LSA). Which of the following steps must you perform?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Model disjunct transaction and master data domains for application-specific reporting.
b) Implement the entire corporate information factory enterprise data warehouse architecture.
c) Define specific scenarios for data logistics shaped by the customer environment.
d) Determine which LSA layers are relevant based on the customer’s requirements and objectives.
 
05. What does SAP recommend you do to improve the overall reporting performance of a standard InfoCube in SAP BW 7.4?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Include the InfoCube into a semantically partitioned object (SPO).
b) Execute a pre-load OLAP cache process in a process chain.
c) Create aggregates.
d) Create one or more line-item dimensions.
e) Split the standard InfoCube data into several InfoCubes contained in a MultiProvider.
 
06. Your customer wants to migrate SAP BW 3.x Data Flows to SAP BW 7.x Data Flows. What can they do to mitigate the risks of the migration?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Use emulation first to model the Data Flow with transformations and a data transfer process.
b) Create the Data Flow manually to create update rules and a data transfer process.
c) Use emulation first to model the Data Flow with update rules and a data transfer process.
d) Create the Data Flow manually to create transformations and a data transfer process.
 
07. What must you create to use data transfer process (DTP) error handling?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A DTP with extraction mode FULL
b) A DTP with extraction mode INITIAL
c) A process chain using the DTP
d) A DTP with the transfer method Persistent Staging Area (PSA)
 
08. What can you use to accelerate an SAP BW implementation project?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP BW Data Warehousing Workbench
b) SAP BI Content
c) SAP BW Accelerator (BWA)
d) SAP BW Statistics
 
09. Which of the following does the data propagation layer of your SAP BW system offer?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Ability to extract once and deploy many times
b) Fast load of mass data
c) A single version of the truth
d) Homogenized data
 
10. What are performance advantages when using an InfoCube instead of a DataStore object?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Navigational attributes can be used.
b) Surrogate ID (SID) keys and DIM_ID keys are generated automatically.
c) Surrogate IDs (SIDs) replace master data values in dimension tables.
d) Reporting access to granular data using standard dimensions is faster.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.4 Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TBW60_74 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase(+) or Decrease(-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.4 Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: a, b, d QUESTION: 02 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 03 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 04 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 05 Answer: a, c, d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a QUESTION: 07 Answer: d QUESTION: 08 Answer: b QUESTION: 09 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 10 Answer: b, c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW (C_TBW60_74) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.7 / 5 (42 votes)