SAP FI Certification Sample Questions and Answers Set - 2

C_TFIN52_67 Dumps Free, C_TFIN52_67 PDF Download, SAP FI Dumps Free, SAP FI PDF Download, SAP Financial Accounting Certification, C_TFIN52_67 Free DownloadThe SAP FI Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TFIN52_67 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP FI Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP FICO Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Financial Accounting Certification Exam (C_TFIN52_67) and really want to test your SAP FI subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP FI Certification Practice Exam.

SAP FI Sample Questions:

01. Which are the necessary steps to create a validation?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Check, control, message
b) Prerequisite, check, update, control
c) Check, update, message
d) Prerequisite, check, message

02. Instead of the classic system monitoring of individual system components; with Solution Monitoring, entire business processes can be monitored as a whole across multiple components. Identify the three components that define the concept of Solution Monitoring:
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) User Level management
b) Business Process Monitoring
c) System Monitoring
d) Service Level Management
e) Component Solution Monitoring

03. What does the fiscal year variant control?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The number of special periods available in addition to the normal periods
b) The number of periods (up to 16 posting periods including special periods)
c) The open periods (a period interval for closing and another for day-to-day business)
d) The number of periods (up to 52 posting periods and special periods)

04. You can configure different types of Chart of Accounts in the ERP system. Which one of the following are TRUE Chart of Accounts?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Group chart of accounts
b) Country-specific chart of accounts
c) Operating chart of accounts
d) Plant-specific chart of accounts

05. When parking a document, which of the following occurs in the system?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) The document number is not assigned and transaction figures are not updated.
b) The field status of the posting key.
c) The document number is not assigned but transaction figures are updated.
d) The document number is assigned but transaction figures are not updated

06. Which of the following parameters are defined in the payment program to select appropriate open items?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Exchange rate type
b) Bank account
c) Program idetification
d) Purchasing group

07. What is a benefit of a drilldown report?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) The navigation area
b) The edit and save functionality
c) The workflow connection
d) The automatic refresh

08. The organizational units of Financial Accounting are used for external reporting purposes; that is, they fulfill requirements that your business is subject to from external parties (e.g. legal regulations) Which of the following Organizational units are Mandatory in an ERP system with Fl?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Client
b) Fiscal Year
c) Business Area
d) Company Code

09. You want to use external number assignment for specific document types. What is the special feature of external number assignment?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) The numbers can be alphanumeric.
b) The number ranges can overlap.
c) The number ranges can be used across all company codes.
d) The system issues the numbers automatically.

10. In New GL, how would you incorporate companies with different fiscal years if you wanted to assign them to the same controlling area?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Use the same fiscal year variant for all company codes and do a reversible close for the company codes that have different fiscal years.
b) Use the same fiscal year variant for all company codes and set up parallel accounting for company codes that have different fiscal years.
c) Create company codes with different fiscal year variants and assign them to the same group company for reporting purposes.
d) Create company codes with the same fiscal year variant and assign the company codes that have a different fiscal year to non-leading ledgers with the appropriate fiscal year variant.

Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP FICO Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TFIN52_67 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Financial Accounting Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: d QUESTION: 02 Answer: b, c, d QUESTION: 03 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 04 Answer: a, b, c QUESTION: 05 Answer: d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 07 Answer: a QUESTION: 08 Answer: a, b, d QUESTION: 09 Answer: a QUESTION: 10 Answer: d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Financial Accounting (FI) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (41 votes)