SAP FI Certification Sample Question Set - 1

C_TFIN52_67 Dumps Free, C_TFIN52_67 PDF Download, SAP FI Dumps Free, SAP FI PDF Download, SAP Financial Accounting with SAP ERP Certification, C_TFIN52_66 Dumps Free, C_TFIN52_66 PDF Download, SAP FICO Dumps Free PDFThe SAP FI Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TFIN52_67, C_TFIN52_66 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP FI Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP Financial Accounting Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Financial Accounting with SAP ERP Certification Exam (C_TFIN52_67, C_TFIN52_66) and really want to test your SAP FI subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP FI Certification Practice Exam.

SAP FI Sample Questions:

01. Which line item field is filled automatically by the sort key field of a master record (G/L account, customer, or vendor)?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Item text
b) Assignment
c) Amount in document currency
d) Number of the invoice to which the transaction belongs

02. Which two data sections are part of every asset?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Account determination data section
b) Depreciation data section
c) Master data section
d) Valuation area data section

03. When dealing with Financial Statement Versions (FSVs), how do you ensure that the requirements of the various target groups (for example auditors, tax authorities, and banks) are satisfied?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this questions.
a) Create different versions of the same FSV.
b) Create one FSV, then save different variants based on the needs of the various groups.
c) Create one FSV and enhance it with different sets of notes.
d) Create different FSVs based on the needs of the target group.

04. What is the purpose of account determination in the accrual engine?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) To determine the CO object.
b) To determine the correct posting period.
c) To determine debit and credit accounts.n
d) To determine the document type.

05. For which scenario can you use the cash journal?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) To manage cash in local branches and offices.
b) To make remittances to vendors.
c) To post incoming and outgoing payments in any transaction currency
d) To record documents that will not be included in the general ledger.

06. What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company cost accounting?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The same fiscal year is used for all company codes.
b) The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
c) The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
d) The same currency is used for all company codes.

07. You post a G/L document. For the Text field, the field status of the posting key is set to Required Entry and the field status of the G/L account is set to Hidden Entry. What happens during posting?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) The document is posted.
b) A warning message is shown.
c) An error message is shown.
d) The Text field is hidden.

08. Which Customizing settings can you make for payment terms?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Determine a default payment method for the line item
b) Determine whether a payment term is valid only for the vendor, only for the customer, or for both customer and vendor
c) Determine a default currency code for the header of the accounting document
d) Determine that invoices are locked for dunning
e) Determine that invoices are locked for payment

09. To which of the following does an asset class apply?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) To all company codes in a controlling area
b) To all company codes in an instance (client-independent)
c) To all company codes in a client
d) To all company codes within a client, which share the same chart of accounts

10. Which of the following are interactive functions available in the SAP List Viewer.
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Dual control.
b) Sorting.
c) Master data modification.
d) Summation.
e) Filters.

 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP Financial Accounting Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TFIN52_67, C_TFIN52_66 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase(+) or Decrease(-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Financial Accounting with SAP ERP Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01

Answer: b

QUESTION: 02

Answer: b, c

QUESTION: 03

Answer: b, c

QUESTION: 04

Answer: c, d

QUESTION: 05

Answer: a

QUESTION: 06

Answer: a, c

QUESTION: 07

Answer: c

QUESTION: 08

Answer: a, b, e

QUESTION: 09

Answer: c

QUESTION: 10

Answer: b, d, e

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Financial Accounting with SAP ERP (FICO) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 3.7 / 5 (72 votes)