SAP Build Low-code/No-code Applications and Automations Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_LCNC_02 Dumps Free, C_LCNC_02 PDF Download, SAP Build Low-code/No-code Applications and Automations Dumps Free, SAP Build Low-code/No-code Applications and Automations PDF Download, SAP Build Low-code/No-code Applications and Automations Certification, C_LCNC_02 Free DownloadThe SAP Build Low-code/No-code Applications and Automations Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_LCNC_02 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Build Low-code/No-code Applications and Automations Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP LCNC Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Build Low-code/No-code Applications and Automations Certification Exam (C_LCNC_02) and really want to test your SAP Build Low-code/No-code Applications and Automations subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Build Low-code/No-code Applications and Automations Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Build Low-code/No-code Applications and Automations Sample Questions:

01. What are some characteristics of forms in SAP Build Process Automation?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Designed for specific stakeholders
b) Role assignment
c) Are sent to users' MyInbox
d) Traceable actions
e) Multiple layouts and access points
 
02. A process initiator is an example of which type of process participant?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Tertiary
b) Primary
c) None
d) Secondary
 
03. What are some characteristics of technical monitoring in SAP Build Process Automation?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Is performed in the Monitor tab
b) Can only be done by an administrator
c) Can be done by anyone assigned to the relevant project
d) Ensures business continuity
 
04. Besides hackathons, what are some ways you can grow the citizen developer community?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Positive peer pressure.
b) Drive discussion channels and forums.
c) Establish dedicated low-code/no-code days
d) Perform live building sessions.
e) No action required.
 
05. In SAP AppGyver, which of the following is the correct syntax for a string-type data object attribute?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Open and close curly brackets { }, as in {Hello}
b) Open and close double quotes " ", as in "Hello"
c) Open and close square brackets [ ], as in [Hello]
d) Open and close single quotes ' ', as in 'Hello'
 
06. What does SAP Build Apps do automatically when you build an application?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Generate a record ID
b) Organize components
c) Bind variables
d) Add a formula
 
07. You are building an app to display the calories for a given Product. The calories / 100g are returned in a data variable from an API and displayed in a paragraph.
How do you edit the formulas to change the display of calorie data in the UI?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) You need to be able to write in a programming language to do this.
b) This is not possible. You can either display text or bind a field to a variable. A combination of both is not possible.
c) Select the paragraph with "calories", open the binding editor, choose the formula and edit.
d) Added a new composable component with information on grams.
 
08. How can you foster citizen development in your company?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Start with pre-built content and the easiest use cases.
b) Promote and take the training offered to learn about it.
c) Leave it to the IT department to inform the organization when the timing is right.
d) Find or create stakeholders that believe in the problem and solution.
e) Fill the IT department's backlog with support requests.
 
09. What kinds of decision rules exist in SAP Build Process Automation?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Expression rules
b) Text rules
c) Decision diagrams
d) Decision table rules
 
10. What content types can workspace administrators create in SAP Build Work Zone?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Notifications
b) Audio and video recordings
c) Blog posts
d) Events
e) Screenshots
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP LCNC Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_LCNC_02 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Build Low-code/No-code Applications and Automations Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, c, d
QUESTION: 02
Answer: b
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 04
Answer: b, c, d
QUESTION: 05
Answer: d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a
QUESTION: 07
Answer: c
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a, b, d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 10
Answer: b, c, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Build Low-code/No-code Applications and Automations (LCNC) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (80 votes)