SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Mgmt. - Subscription Order Management Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_BRSOM_2020 Dumps Free, C_BRSOM_2020 PDF Download, SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Mgmt. - Subscription Order Management Dumps Free, SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Mgmt. - Subscription Order Management PDF Download, SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Mgmt. - Subscription Order Management Certification, C_BRSOM_2020 Free DownloadThe SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Mgmt. - Subscription Order Management Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_BRSOM_2020 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Mgmt. - Subscription Order Management Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP BRSOM Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Mgmt. - Subscription Order Management Certification Exam (C_BRSOM_2020) and really want to test your SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Mgmt. - Subscription Order Management subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Mgmt. - Subscription Order Management Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Mgmt. - Subscription Order Management Sample Questions:

01. Which classes can you use to define the structure of a Web service-accessible object which is visible in SAP S/4HANA Service: SOM?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Range table class
b) Mapping table class
c) Charged item class
d) Chargeable item class
 
02. Which provider contract objects are shared between SAP S/4HANA Service: SOM, SAP S/4HANA: FI-CA, and SAP Convergent Charging?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Contract account
b) Price plan
c) Charge plan
d) Business partner
 
03. How can you control allowance definition groups using which application on the Fiori Launchpad?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) to inform the planner of exception.
b) Segment the network with firewalls
c) to generate feasible production plans and increase the efficiency of production.
d) Manage Allowance Definition Groups application
 
04. Your customer has one general ledger account that must NOT be summarized. What must you set in the FI-CA document?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Document transfer
b) Exclude from summarization
c) Single document
d) Simple transfer
 
05. Where are the charge plans stored after you perform cross-catalog mapping?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP Convergent Charging
b) SAP Convergent Charging and SAP S/4HANA Service: SOM
c) SAP S/4HANA Service: SOM
d) SAP Convergent Mediation
 
06. Which role must you add to a business partner to process billing and invoicing?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Collections management partner
b) Invoicing party partner
c) Contract partner
d) Owner partner
 
07. To which object can you assign parameters and counters?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Charge
b) Rate
c) Charge plan
d) Charging plan
 
08. You submitted a provider order in SAP CRM. Which of the following objects is replicated to SAP ERP and SAP Convergent Charging?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Provider Contract
b) Provider order
c) Partner agreement
d) Master agreement
 
09. For which document can you use the counter in a charge plan for all contracts collectively?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Master agreement
b) Sharing contract
c) Sharing order
d) Subscription order
 
10. Which technology is used to store prices for recurring fees in SAP S/4HANA Service: SOM?
Please choose the correct answer.(d)
a) Billing Plan
b) Billable Item Management
c) Recurring Rate
d) SD Price Condition
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP BRSOM Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_BRSOM_2020 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Mgmt. - Subscription Order Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 02 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 03 Answer: d QUESTION: 04 Answer: b QUESTION: 05 Answer: a
QUESTION: 06 Answer: c QUESTION: 07 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 08 Answer: a QUESTION: 09 Answer: b QUESTION: 10 Answer: d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Mgmt. - Subscription Order Management (BRSOM) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (81 votes)