SAP B1 Certification Sample Questions and Answers Set - 2

C_TB1200_93 Dumps Free, C_TB1200_93 PDF Download, SAP B1 Dumps Free, SAP B1 PDF Download, SAP Business One Certification, C_TB1200_93 Free Download, C_TB1200_10 Dumps Free, C_TB1200_10 PDF DownloadThe SAP B1 Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TB1200_93, C_TB1200_10 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP B1 Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP B1 Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Business One Certification Exam (C_TB1200_93, C_TB1200_10) and really want to test your SAP B1 subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP B1 Certification Practice Exam.

SAP B1 Sample Questions:

01. A company wants to use separate blocks of numbers for purchase orders. A block of numbers should be allocated to each of the five buyers.
How can the consultant implement this requirement in SAP Business One?
Please choose the correct answer. 
a) Create employee master data for the buyers. Define the blocks of numbers as user defaults and link them to the user accounts for the buyers.
b) Specify the blocks of numbers in the document settings for the purchase order document. Assign a block of numbers to each buyer using data ownership authorizations.
c) Define a separate document numbering series for each buyer for the purchase order document. Allocate each series to a different group and assign general authorization to each buyer using the group number for the series.
d) Define each block of numbers as a document numbering series for the purchase order document. Link each series to the employee master data record for each buyer, using data ownership authorizations.
 
02. Which document activates an asset master data?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Goods Receipt
b) Goods Receipt PO
c) A/P Invoice
d) Capitalization
 
03. The sales manager wants to be informed whenever a sales document is about to be posted offering more than 18% discount. The sales manager will then determine if the discount volume is appropriate for this customer’s order.
What is the best way to implement this?
Please choose the correct answer. 
a) Use an approval procedure with the predefined condition “Deviation from Discount”. Set the sales manager as the approver.
b) Use an alert on all sales documents with the predefined condition “Deviation from Discount”. The alert will notify the sales manager.
c) The sales manager can re-open a sales order at any time and change the discount amount if it is not appropriate.
d) Add a query as user-defined values to the discount field in sales documents. The query will check the discount % and notify the sales manager if the discount is over 18 percent.
 
04. While reviewing unreconciled transactions in the vendor's account balance, you see a check for payment transaction. You know that this check was paid against a certain A/P invoice.
How can you reconcile the check and the A/P invoice transactions?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Run the payment wizard for outgoing checks.
b) Use the manual internal reconciliation option.
c) Run the manage previous reconciliation function.
d) Use the manual external reconciliation option.
 
05. What is recommended for helping the controller manage the company's cash flow?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Profit and loss and the general ledger.
b) The budget module and the cost accounting.
c) Customer receivables aging and the dunning process.
d) The inventory audit report and the internal reconciliation process.
 
06. In which drawer in the chart of accounts can you see the balance of your customer's transactions?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Turnover/Revenues
b) Costs of Sales
c) Capital and Reserves/Equity
d) Assets
 
07. Which type of materials requirements planning (MRP) setting allows you to avoid duplication of sales order demand in a period for which you have a sales forecast?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Order Multiple
b) Planning Method
c) Consumption Method
d) Order Interval
 
08. You have created an item that is batch-managed with a management method of "release only". Which one of the following documents will require batch information?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Inventory Transfer
b) Goods Receipt from Production
c) A/P Invoice
d) Goods Receipt PO
 
09. A company has defined the posting periods as Quarters. How often should they run the period-end closing utility?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The period end closing utility can be run only yearly.
b) They are required to run the period-end closing utility both at the beginning of each quarter and at the end of the fiscal year.
c) Depending on their financial processes, they should run the period-end closing utility at the end of the fiscal year and optionally can run it at the end of each quarter.
d) Because they defined their sub-periods as quarters, the system requires them to run the period-end closing utility at the end of each quarter.
 
10. Company A is using SAP Business One. The company sells tablet computers. One of their prospects has accepted a sales quotation for 10 tablets.
After contacting the prospect for finalizing the delivery details it was found that this prospective customer can provide Company A with an offer for new office furniture. Company A is willing to accept this offer.
What option concerning the business partner is most logical for Company A to use when executing both transactions in SAP Business One?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Enter the sales order as a customer sales order with the vendor business partner number entered in the customer code field.
b) Create a business partner with type 'Customer', enter the sales order, and then create a business partner with type ‘Vendor’ to enter the purchase order.
c) Create a business partner with type 'Customer' then enter the sales order, and then change the business partner type to 'Vendor' in order to create the purchase order.
d) Use the business partner type ‘Lead’ to enter the sales order and delivery, and create a business partner with type 'Vendor' to create the purchase order.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP B1 Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TB1200_93, C_TB1200_10 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Business One Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: c
QUESTION: 02
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a
QUESTION: 04
Answer: b
QUESTION: 05
Answer: c
QUESTION: 06
Answer: d
QUESTION: 07
Answer: c
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a
QUESTION: 09
Answer: c
QUESTION: 10
Answer: b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Business One (B1) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (77 votes)