SAP SuccessFactors Succession Management Certification Sample Question Set

C_THR85_1811 Dumps Free, C_THR85_1811 PDF Download, SAP SF Succession Dumps Free, SAP SF Succession PDF Download, SAP SuccessFactors Succession Management Certification, C_THR85_1811 Free DownloadThe SAP SF Succession Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_THR85_1811 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP SF Succession Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SF Succession Management Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP SuccessFactors Succession Management Certification Exam (C_THR85_1811) and really want to test your SAP SF Succession subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP SF Succession Certification Practice Exam.

SAP SF Succession Sample Questions:

01. In which category in RBP, do you find the permission to import/export talent pools?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) In User Permissions -> Succession Planners
b) In Administrator Permissions -> Metadata Framework
c) In Administrator Permissions -> Manage Succession
d) In User Permissions -> Miscellaneous Permissions
 
02. What can you do with the ranking option in Succession?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) You can sort successors by their total number of nominations.
b) You can sort incumbents by the number of times they were nominated successors.
c) You can sort successors by a number defined in the nominations dialogue.
d) You can sort incumbents by the number of successors.
 
03. Where do you navigate within the Admin Center to create the processes and forms utilized in Succession?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Reporting
b) Goal Management
c) Company Settings
d) Performance
 
04. Prior to implementing Succession Management, your customer gathered talent review information. The customer wants to import the risk of loss and impact of loss for users.
Where in Admin Tools does the customer import this data?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Under Update User Information → Import Extended User Information → Background Information
b) Under Succession → Position Management → Import Positions
c) Under Update User Information → Import Extended User Information → Personal Information
d) Under Employee Files → Employee Fields
 
05. Your customer who currently uses the Succession Org Chart v11 wants you to enable the Succession Org Chart v12. Where can you activate it?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) In Provisioning -> Edit Org Chart Configuration
b) In Admin Center -> Company Settings
c) In Provisioning -> Company Settings
d) In Admin Center -> Upgrade Center
 
06. Which actions that can you perform from the results of the Talent Search v2?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Nominate employees for a legacy Talent Pool
b) Make an employee inactive
c) Compare at least two employees, side by side
d) Nominate employees for an MDF position
e) Nominate employees for an MDF Talent Pool
 
07. Where in Admin Center can you add a custom field to an MDF position object?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Succession → Position Management: Position Set Up
b) Company Settings → Configure Object Definitions
c) Employee Files → Manage Data
d) Employee Files → Manage Positions
 
08. What can you do if you use custom ratings sysOverallCustom1 and sysOverallCustom2 in the Performance-Potential Matrix Grid?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Display ratings in the scorecard overview.
b) Capture overall ratings on Performance Management forms
c) Enter ratings directly into Live Profile
d) Import ratings into Live Profile using the trend data import.
 
09. How are employees ranked in a talent search when competencies or background elements are required?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Alphabetically by last name
b) By the search criteria
c) By placement on the Performance-Potential Matrix
d) By succession readiness
 
10. Which nomination method is recommended if your customer does NOT want to maintain position management within Succession?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Role-Person
b) Position
c) MDF Position
d) Talent Search
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SF Succession Management Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_THR85_1811 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP SuccessFactors Succession Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: d QUESTION: 02 Answer: c QUESTION: 03 Answer: a QUESTION: 04 Answer: c QUESTION: 05 Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: c, d, e QUESTION: 07 Answer: b QUESTION: 08 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 09 Answer: b QUESTION: 10 Answer: a

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP SuccessFactors Succession Management (SF Succession) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (39 votes)