SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_TS452_2020 Dumps Free, C_TS452_2020 PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Dumps Free, SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Certification, C_TS452_2020 Free Download, C_TS452_1909 Dumps Free, C_TS452_1909 PDF DownloadThe SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TS452_2020, C_TS452_1909 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Certification Exam (C_TS452_2020, C_TS452_1909) and really want to test your SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Certification Practice Exam.

SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Sample Questions:

01. A certain field in the material master must be maintained as a mandatory entry during initial creation. Which of the following factors influence the field selection?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Transaction code
b) Procurement type
c) Material type
d) Purchasing group
e) Company code
 
02. Which of the following elements influence the G/L account determination?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Chart of accounts
b) Valuation area
c) Business area
d) Controlling area
 
03. What happens when you post a logistics invoice for a purchase order that you have received in the system?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The payment is posted against open liabilities.
b) The accounting documents are created.
c) The purchase order history is updated.
d) Open liabilities are evaluated.
 
04. You want to automatically create a scheduling agreement delivery schedule. How can this be accomplished?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) By running the program to generate scheduling agreement releases
b) Through material requirements planning (MRP)
c) In the background when creating a scheduling agreement
d) With the release creation profile
 
05. For which of the following characteristics can you set up the flexible workflow for purchase order approval?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Material group
b) Document type
c) Currency
d) Supplier
e) Plant
 
06. Which of the following assignments are possible for a purchasing organization?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Several plants from the same company code to one purchasing organization
b) Several plants from different company codes to one purchasing organization
c) One purchasing organization to multiple company codes
d) Multiple purchasing groups to one purchasing organization
e) One purchasing organization to one company code
 
07. Confirmed quantities and dates must be recorded in the purchase order item. Your purchasing department expects suppliers to send purchase order confirmations and shipping notifications.
What do you need to configure in Customizing?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A confirmation control key with at least one confirmation type marked as relevant for planning
b) A confirmation control key relevant for the proof of delivery
c) A confirmation control key with a sequence of two confirmation types
d) A purchasing value key with the order acknowledgment indicator preset
 
08. You are entering a supplier invoice with reference to a purchase order. After verifying that the balance is zero, you decide to post the invoice. The system detects quantity differences that exceed the upper tolerance limit specified in Customizing.
How does the system react?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A message is issued. You can post the invoice and it is automatically released for payment.
b) A message is issued. You can only park the invoice.
c) A message is issued. You can post the invoice and it is automatically blocked for payment.
d) NO message is issued. You can post the invoice and it is automatically blocked for payment.
 
09. In which sequence does the system search for a valid source of supply when you manually create a purchase requisition with automatic source determination?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) 1. Info record
2. Outline agreement item
3. Source list
4. Quota arrangement
b) 1. Quota arrangement
2. Source list
3. Outline agreement item
4. Info record
c) 1. Source list
2. Outline agreement item
3. Info record
4. Quota arrangement
d) 1. Info record
2. Source list
3. Outline agreement item
4. Quota arrangement
 
10. During reorder point planning, which time elements does the forward scheduling procedure take into account when calculating the availability date?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Purchasing department processing time
b) Total shelf life
c) Goods receipt processing time
d) Planned delivery time
e) Goods issue processing time
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TS452_2020, C_TS452_1909 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, b, c
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 03
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 04
Answer: b
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a b, c
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 07
Answer: c
QUESTION: 08
Answer: c
QUESTION: 09
Answer: b
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a, c, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (36 votes)