SAP HR Certification Sample Question Set - 4

C_THR12_67 Dumps Free, C_THR12_67 PDF Download, SAP HR Dumps Free, SAP HR PDF Download, SAP Human Capital Management Certification, C_THR12_66 Dumps Free, C_THR12_66 PDF DownloadThe SAP HR Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_THR12_67, C_THR12_66 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP HR Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP HCM Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Human Capital Management Certification Exam (C_THR12_67, C_THR12_66) and really want to test your SAP HR subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP HR Certification Practice Exam.

SAP HCM Sample Questions:

01. How do you link an employee's external time management system ID to a SAP personnel number?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Assign identical numbers in the external time management system and in IT0031 (Reference Personnel Numbers).
b) Create IT0050 (Time Recording) with the external time management system ID.
c) Store the external time management system ID in the field SACHZ on IT0001 (Organizational Assignment).
d) Create IT0105 (Communication) with the external time management system ID.

02. Which of the following modules integrates with SAP Learning Solution?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Sales & Distribution
b) Controlling
c) Personnel Cost Planing
d) Business Intelligence
e) Travel Management

03. A customer has created a customer-specific internal object in Organizational Management. How can you customize the relationships between this new object and objects delivered by SAP?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Configure either the A or B relationship.
b) Configure both the A and B relationships.
c) Create an allowed relationship between objects.
d) Add your new object type to the customer specific table.

04. What system switch is read when the data consistency check report (RHCHECK0) is executed?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) PBABT PBABT
b) PLOGI EVENB
c) PLOGI PLOGI
d) PLOGI ORGA

05. You are running a hiring action. Integration is active between Personnel Administration (PA) and Organizational Management (OM). As a result of this integration, which fields on IT0001 Organizational Assignment cannot be maintained directly?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Position
b) Personnel Area
c) Cost Center
d) Job Key
e) Organizational Unit

06. A customer pays a vacation bonus for each day of leave, depending on the employee's organizational assignment.
What are relevant configuration steps to accomplish this?

Note: Please choose the correct answer
a) Include a constant, daily vacation bonus in the payroll run and assign relevant wage types in IT0416 (Quota Compensation)
b) Copy and adjust personnel calculation rule XMOD (employee grouping for payroll accounting) and include a constant, daily vacation bonus in the payroll run
c) Maintain counting class information for the absence and assign relevant wage types in IT0014 (Recurring Payments/Deductions)
d) Maintain counting class information for the absence and adjust a copy of personnel calculation rule X017 (relevancy test for valuation of averages)

07. How can you distinguish a BW report from an SAP ERP HCM report?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) BW reporting data could come from multiple systems.
b) The BW reports include sets of characteristics and key figures.
c) The BW reports are based on the logical databases PNPCE and PCH.
d) The BW reports allow for time series comparisons.
e) The foundation for the BW data has to be InfoSet Query.

08. What does the assigned payroll area on IT0001 (Organizational Assignment) determine for an employee?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Pay date and pay frequency
b) Paid holidays and pay date
c) Payroll schema and period parameter
d) Pay frequency and payroll schema

09. Which of the following import methods can be selected in the Legacy System Migration Workbench (LSMW) object attributes?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Fast entry
b) Feature LGMST
c) Batch input recording
d) Intermediate document (IDoc)

10. A customer needs a report which combines time wage types generated from time evaluation with employees' pay data from IT0008 (Basic Pay).
What do you propose?

Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Create an individual report based on the logical database PNPCE
b) Use standard report RPTABS20 (Absence and Attendance Data Overview)
c) Create an individual cluster report
d) Use standard report RPTBAL00 (Cumulated Time Evaluation Results)

 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP HCM Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_THR12_67, C_THR12_66 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase(+) or Decrease(-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Human Capital Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: d QUESTION: 02 Answer: a, b, d QUESTION: 03 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 04 Answer: c QUESTION: 05 Answer: c, d, e
QUESTION: 06 Answer: b QUESTION: 07 Answer: a, b, d QUESTION: 08 Answer: a QUESTION: 09 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 10 Answer: a

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Human Capital Management (HR) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (33 votes)