SAP System Security Architect Certification Sample Questions and Answers

P_TSEC10_75 Dumps Free, P_TSEC10_75 PDF Download, SAP System Security Architect Dumps Free, SAP System Security Architect PDF Download, SAP System Security Architect Certification, P_TSEC10_75 Free DownloadThe SAP System Security Architect Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP P_TSEC10_75 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP System Security Architect Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SSA Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP System Security Architect Certification Exam (P_TSEC10_75) and really want to test your SAP System Security Architect subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP System Security Architect Certification Practice Exam.

SAP System Security Architect Sample Questions:

01. What is the important property of catalog roles in SAP HANA?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Version management in place
b) Catalog roles are transportable
c) _SYS_REPO needs to be granted privileges on data
d) Privilege revocation is transitive
 
02. In your SAP HCM system, you are implementing structural authorizations for your users. What are the characteristics of this authorization type?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The structural profile is maintained and assigned to users using the Profile Generator
b) The structural profile is maintained and assigned to users using the Implementation Guide
c) The structural profile determines the access mode which the user can perform
d) The structural profile determines the accessible object in the organizational structure
 
03. A system user created a User1 and a schema on the HANA database with some data. User2 is developing modelling views and requires access to objects in User1's schema.
What needs to be done?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) User2 needs to be granted with the same roles like User1
b) User1 should grant _SYS_REPO with SELECT WITH GRANT privilege
c) ROLE ADMIN needs to be granted to User2
d) System user should grant User2 with SELECT privilege to User1 schema
 
04. The activity "Send User Name and Password" is the first step during the password authentication procedure in SAP NetWeaver ABAP based systems; whereas the activity "Authenticate" is the last.
What is the correct sequence of the activities between these two steps?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Calculate hash function (pwd) in Application Server
Check Code Conversion
Compare hash stored in USR02
b) Check Code Conversion
Calculate hash function (pwd) in Application Server
Compare hash stored in USR02
c) Compare hash stored in USR02
Check Code Conversion
Calculate hash function (pwd) in Application Server
d) Calculate hash function (pwd) in Application Server
Compare hash stored in USR02
Check Code Conversion
 
05. How do you check when and by whom profiles were assigned or deleted?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Run report RSUSR008_009_NEW with appropriate filters
b) Check system trace using transaction ST01
c) Run report RSUSR100 with appropriate filters
d) Check security audit log using transaction SM20
 
06. You have successfully finished an SAP S/4HANA back-end, SAP Fiori front-end and Web-dispatcher configuration. In the SAP Fiori Launchpad the search for a G/L account fails, but regular app search works fine.
What could be the cause of the problem?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Missing authorization on the back-end side
b) The search connectors are NOT activated
c) Missing authorization on the front-end side
d) The SAP Web Dispatcher is down
 
07. What is a characteristic of the pre-delivered 'system-local' package within the SAP HANA repository?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) It can be assigned to a delivery unit
b) It is used as a container for the SAP HANA live content
c) It is used for development testing
d) It contains the SAP HANA Interactive Education (SHINE)
 
08. Which transaction will be used to choose the granularity of log category to Multi Step Multi Process (MSMP) ID while debugging issues with the MSMP workflow?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) GRFNMW_DEBUG
b) GRFNMW_ADMIN
c) GRFNMW_CONFIGURE_WD
d) GRFNMW_DEBUG_MSG
 
09. For which purpose do you use instance Secure Storage File System (SSFS) in an SAP HANA system?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) To protect the password of the root key backup
b) To store the secure single sign-on configuration
c) To store root keys for data volume encryption
d) To protect the X.509 public key infrastructure certificates
 
10. When you connect the Diagnostics Agent to your Solution Manager system, which of the following Outside Discovery jobs are triggered?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) IIS Discovery
b) Database Discovery
c) Host Discovery
d) Log File Discovery
e) Network Discovery
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SSA Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP P_TSEC10_75 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP System Security Architect Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: d
QUESTION: 02
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 03
Answer: d
QUESTION: 04
Answer: c
QUESTION: 05
Answer: c
QUESTION: 06
Answer: d
QUESTION: 07
Answer: c
QUESTION: 08
Answer: d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a, b, c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP System Security Architect (SSA) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (36 votes)