SAP Service Cloud Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_C4H510_01 Dumps Free, C_C4H510_01 PDF Download, SAP Service Cloud Dumps Free, SAP Service Cloud PDF Download, SAP Service Cloud Certification, C_C4H510_01 Free DownloadThe SAP Service Cloud Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_C4H510_01 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Service Cloud Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP Service Cloud Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Service Cloud Certification Exam (C_C4H510_01) and really want to test your SAP Service Cloud subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Service Cloud Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Service Cloud Sample Questions:

01. Which activities do you perform when setting up a new approval process for sales quotes?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Copy the Standard Approval process and edit validity.
b) Select Scoping question for Sales Quote Approval in Business Configuration.
c) Select Scoping for Standard Approvals in Business Configuration.
d) Copy the Standard Approval process and activate it.
 
02. When responding to a SAP Cloud for Customer ticket, where is the default sender email address taken from?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Service technician of the ticket
b) Employee responsible for the ticket
c) Outbound channel
d) Sales organization
 
03. In a contract workflow, what action rule types are valid?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Submit for approval
b) Renew contracts
c) Create follow-up contract
d) Activate
e) Create follow-up opportunity
 
04. How can you allocate the remaining time from demands which do NOT fit into the same day?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Assign to a different team
b) Assign to a different resource
c) Assign to the same resource
d) Assign to the same team
 
05. What are reasons to integrate SAP Cloud for Customer with SAP ERP and SAP CRM?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) To run subsidiaries through SAP cloud solutions with shared master data
b) To update products and customer data from SAP cloud to SAP on-premise solutions
c) To enable real-time pricing for SAP Cloud from SAP on-premise solutions
d) To improve the system performance of SAP cloud and SAP on-premise solutions
 
06. You created and activated a warranty. To which object do you assign the warranty in order to determine it in the service ticket?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Registered product
b) Individual object
c) Installed base
d) Contract
 
07. Which of the following settings are available in the Service and Social view of the Administrator work center in SAP Cloud for Customer?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Service ticket priorities
b) Service levels
c) Ticket routing rules
d) Ticket templates
e) Organizational work distribution
 
08. In which environments can you use integration flows?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) SAP HANA Cloud Integration
b) SAP NetWeaver Process Integration
c) SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence
d) SAP Data Services
 
09. How can you create a service ticket for an installed base?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Go to Tickets to save and open a ticket and enter the installed base in the header.
b) Go to the Installed Base and create a ticket from the tickets facet.
c) Go to New Ticket and enter the installed base directly in the Quick Create UI.
d) Go to the overview facet of the installed base and create a new ticket.
e) Go to the hierarchy table of the installed base and create a new ticket.
 
10. When a scheduling condition is evaluated for a maintenance plan, what entity is it based on?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Maintenance Item Counter Reading
b) Maintenance Product Quantity Value
c) Maintenance Product Measurement Reading
d) Maintenance Item Serial Number
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP Service Cloud Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_C4H510_01 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Service Cloud Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 02
Answer: c
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a, d, e
QUESTION: 04
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a
QUESTION: 07
Answer: b, c, e
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a, b, c
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Service Cloud (Service Cloud) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (32 votes)