SAP S/4HANA Sales Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_TS462_1909 Dumps Free, C_TS462_1909 PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Sales Dumps Free, SAP S/4HANA Sales PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Sales Certification, C_TS462_1909 Free Download, C_TS462_1809 Dumps Free, C_TS462_1809 PDF DownloadThe SAP S/4HANA Sales Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TS462_1909, C_TS462_1809 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP S/4HANA Sales Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP S/4HANA Sales Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP S/4HANA Sales Certification Exam (C_TS462_1909, C_TS462_1809) and really want to test your SAP S/4HANA Sales subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP S/4HANA Sales Certification Practice Exam.

SAP S/4HANA Sales Sample Questions:

01. For which master data can you reduce maintenance using the common master data concept?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Condition master record
b) Customer master record
c) Customer-material information master record
d) Output master record
 
02. What can you trigger in the customizing of schedule line categories?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Transfer of requirements
b) Immediate creation of the delivery
c) Proposal of the delivery date
d) Creation of a purchase requisition
 
03. How do you establish the interface between SAP S/4HANA Sales and Finance?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Set up the general billing interface.
b) Uniquely assign a distribution channel to a company code.
c) Assign a sales organization to a company code.
d) Set up the upload of the billing document request
 
04. To which combination of organizational units do you assign a warehouse number?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Plant and storage section
b) Plant and storage location
c) Plant and material staging area
d) Plant and storage type
 
05. When you set up a billing document, which copy control parameters are available at header level?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Update document flow
b) Copy item number
c) Pricing type
d) Reference number
 
06. During an ATP check for a sales order item, the requested quantity is completely confirmed on the required date even though there is only a partial quantity in stock on that date.
What could be the reason for this?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The customer material info record is set to allow partial deliveries and the customer requires a quantity as close to the requested delivery date as possible.
b) The customer master record is set to allow partial deliveries and the customer requires a quantity as soon as possible.
c) In the configuration of the scope of check, the Without Replenishment lead Time flag is not set and the material availability date is further away than today plus the replenishment lead time.
d) In the configuration of the scope of check, the Without Replenishment Lead Time flag is set and the material availability date is further away than today plus the replenishment lead time.
 
07. Which confirmation strategies can you select when executing backorder processing (BOP)?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Win
b) Fail
c) Split
d) Lose
e) Fill
 
08. A customer learns that SAP S/4HANA reporting uses Core Data Services (CDS) views. What are some advantages of using these?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) CDS views can be combined with the analytical engine of embedded BW to provide more advanced reporting options.
b) CDS views present a persistent data layer that speeds up reporting.
c) CDS views replace SAP Smart Business cockpits.
d) CDS views allow for the reuse of existing reporting authorizations due to full ASAP integration.
 
09. Your project requires material determination in a sales order if the ordered material is NOT available. How do you achieve this?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Set up a material determination record with a suitable substitution reason.
b) Set up the access sequence to perform a quantity check for the material.
c) Set up an availability check in the material determination record.
d) Deactivate the material availability check and use material determination.
 
10. In a standard SAP S/4HANA system, which elements are a possible source for the partner function in your sales order?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Preceding value contract
b) Preceding delivery
c) Customer hierarchy
d) Material master record
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP S/4HANA Sales Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TS462_1909, C_TS462_1809 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP S/4HANA Sales Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a
QUESTION: 04
Answer: b
QUESTION: 05
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: c
QUESTION: 07
Answer: a, d, e
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a, c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP S/4HANA Sales sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (63 votes)