SAP HCM Payroll for SAP S/4HANA Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_HCMP_2311 Dumps Free, C_HCMP_2311 PDF Download, SAP HCM Payroll for SAP S/4HANA Dumps Free, SAP HCM Payroll for SAP S/4HANA PDF Download, SAP HCM Payroll for SAP S/4HANA Certification, C_HCMP_2311 Free DownloadThe SAP HCM Payroll for SAP S/4HANA Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_HCMP_2311 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP HCM Payroll for SAP S/4HANA Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP HCMP Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP HCM Payroll for SAP S/4HANA Certification Exam (C_HCMP_2311) and really want to test your SAP HCM Payroll for SAP S/4HANA subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP HCM Payroll for SAP S/4HANA Certification Practice Exam.

SAP HCM Payroll for SAP S/4HANA Sample Questions:

01. What are the functions of a payroll control record?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) It displays the current payroll period.
b) It prohibits master data changes for payroll past and present for employees.
c) It determines the limit to which historical records can be created.
d) It prohibits master data changes for payroll past, present, and future for employees.

02. Which functions are used to access time wage type selection rules in table T510S?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) RAB
PAB
b) WPBP
X015
c) DAYMO
GWT
d) P2001
P2002
 
03. Which tables are temporary in a payroll run?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Output table (OT)
b) Input table (IT)
c) Results table (RT)
d) Workplace basic pay table (WPBP)
 
04. What must be considered before payroll control records can be created?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Period parameters
b) Posting variants
c) Date modifiers
d) Wage types
 
05. What personnel calculation rule controls the valuation of time wage types according to the principle of averages?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) X016 Special processing for the valuation of time wage types
b) X018 Calculation of average after cumulation: AMT/NUM
c) X015 Valuation of time wage types
d) X017 Relevancy test for averages
 
06. What system switch controls integration between Organizational Management and Personnel Administration?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) PLOGI PRELI
b) PLOGI ORGA
c) PLOGI PLOGI
d) PLOGI COSTI
 
07. What value does wage type /810 hold during factoring / proration?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The difference between planned working time and average working time
b) The total number of hours for paid time off on a holiday
c) The total number of hours for all paid time off
d) The difference between planned working time and actual working time
 
08. What set of infotypes is required to run payroll?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) IT0001 IT0002 IT0007 IT0008 IT0027
b) IT0001 IT0007 IT0008 IT0014 IT0027
c) IT0001 IT0002 IT0007 IT0008 IT0015
d) IT0000 IT0001 IT0002 IT0007 IT0008
 
09. Which conditions can be specified in a day rule for absence valuation?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Period work schedule class
b) Day of the week
c) Holiday class
d) Daily work schedule class
 
10. Which of the following are cost accounting wage types?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) /844
b) /801
c) /852
d) /805
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP HCMP Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_HCMP_2311 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP HCM Payroll for SAP S/4HANA Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 02
Answer: c
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a
QUESTION: 06
Answer: b
QUESTION: 07
Answer: a
QUESTION: 08
Answer: d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a, c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP HCM Payroll for SAP S/4HANA (HCMP) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (78 votes)