SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Management - Usage to Cash Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_BRU2C_2020 Dumps Free, C_BRU2C_2020 PDF Download, SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Management - Usage to Cash Dumps Free, SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Management - Usage to Cash PDF Download, SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Management - Usage to Cash Certification, C_BRU2C_2020 Free DownloadThe SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Management - Usage to Cash Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_BRU2C_2020 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Management - Usage to Cash Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP BRU2C Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Management - Usage to Cash Certification Exam (C_BRU2C_2020) and really want to test your SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Management - Usage to Cash subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Management - Usage to Cash Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Management - Usage to Cash Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following processes are influenced by the data within the contract account?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Correspondence processing
b) Taxation
c) Sales area determination
d) Business partner classification
 
02. A Car Rental Company wants to introduce BRIM for the Rating and Charging of their Car Rental Services. They use the license plate as an identifier for the rental services.
To which of the following data objects in SAP Convergent Charging is the license plate assigned to?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Subscriber Account
b) Technical Resource
c) User Service Identifier
d) Service Identifier
 
03. Which provider contract objects are shared between SAP S/4HANA Service: SOM, SAP S/4HANA: FI-CA, and SAP Convergent Charging?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Contract account
b) Price plan
c) Charge plan
d) Business partner
 
04. For which document can you use the counter in a charge plan for all contracts collectively?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Master agreement
b) Sharing contract
c) Sharing order
d) Subscription order
 
05. Which classes can you use to define the structure of a Web service-accessible object which is visible in SAP S/4HANA Service: SOM?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Range table class
b) Mapping table class
c) Charged item class
d) Chargeable item class
 
06. Which of the following are valid SAP Convergent Charging core server instances?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Taxer
b) Diameter
c) Dispatcher
d) Cockpit
 
07. Which role must you add to a business partner to process billing and invoicing?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Invoicing party partner
b) Contract partner
c) Collections management partner
d) Owner partner
 
08. Where are the charge plans stored after you perform cross-catalog mapping?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP Convergent Charging
b) SAP Convergent Charging and SAP S/4HANA Service: SOM
c) SAP S/4HANA Service: SOM
d) SAP Convergent Mediation
 
09. Your customer has different technical services in place. Which of the following processes are supported by SAP Convergent Mediation?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Rate transactions
b) Invoice transactions
c) Collect transactions
d) Aggregate transactions
e) Validate transactions
 
10. Which object determines the grouping for transfer to general ledger?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Reconciliation account
b) Company code group
c) Reconciliation key
d) Single document indicator
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP BRU2C Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_BRU2C_2020 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Management - Usage to Cash Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 02
Answer: c
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 04
Answer: b
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 07
Answer: b
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a
QUESTION: 09
Answer: c, d, e
QUESTION: 10
Answer: c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Management - Usage to Cash (BRU2C) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (81 votes)