SAP Activate for Cloud Solutions Project Manager Certification Sample Questions and Answers

E_ACTCLD_21 Dumps Free, E_ACTCLD_21 PDF Download, SAP SAP Activate for Cloud Solutions Project Manager Dumps Free, SAP SAP Activate for Cloud Solutions Project Manager PDF Download, SAP SAP Activate for Cloud Solutions Project Manager Certification, E_ACTCLD_21 Free DownloadThe SAP Activate for Cloud Solutions Project Manager Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP E_ACTCLD_21 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Activate for Cloud Solutions Project Manager Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP ACTCLD Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Activate for Cloud Solutions Project Manager Certification Exam (E_ACTCLD_21) and really want to test your SAP Activate for Cloud Solutions Project Manager subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Activate for Cloud Solutions Project Manager Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Activate for Cloud Solutions Project Manager Sample Questions:

01. What can you do in the SAP Roadmap Viewer tool?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Create a customer-specific version of a roadmap.
b) Navigate detailed Solution Implementation Roadmaps.
c) Download full roadmap content for offline navigation.
d) Comment on Deliverables and Tasks within Roadmaps.
 
02. Who determines the priority of user stories in the backlog of an Agile project?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Project Manager
b) Project Team
c) SCRUM Master
d) Product Owner
 
03. How do you gain access to the SAP Activate Methodology Jam site?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Register on SAP Service Marketplace
b) Send e-mail to SAP contact address
c) Submit e-mail address via on-line form
d) Join SAP S/4HANA group on SAP Community Network
 
04. Which activities are critical for delivering Agile projects?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Retrospective agenda creation
b) Sprint planning
c) Release planning
d) Blueprint scheduling
 
05. In which phase of the SAP Activate methodology does the team complete the Cut-over Rehearsal?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Prepare
b) Explore
c) Realize
d) Deploy
 
06. Which pre-loaded content is available in SAP Cloud ALM for implementation?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Activate methodology tasks
b) Business process best practice content
c) Software configurations
d) Roles and authorizations
 
07. Where can you find Project Library Accelerators?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP Best Practices Explorer
b) SAP Cloud Appliance Library
c) Fully Activated Appliance
d) SAP Roadmap Viewer
 
08. What are the three elements of SAP Activate?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Content
b) Methodology
c) Focused Build
d) Tools
e) SAP Solution Manager
 
09. What is the minimum number of Quality Gates mandated for SAP S/4HANA transition projects?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) 2
b) 3
c) 4
d) 5
 
10. Which of the following are key aspects of business process monitoring?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Predefined KPIs with process content
b) Root cause analysis
c) Automated problem resolution
d) Process change analysis
e) Process mining reports
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP ACTCLD Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP E_ACTCLD_21 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Activate for Cloud Solutions Project Manager Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b QUESTION: 02 Answer: d QUESTION: 03 Answer: c QUESTION: 04 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 05 Answer: d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 07 Answer: d QUESTION: 08 Answer: a, b, d QUESTION: 09 Answer: c QUESTION: 10 Answer: a, b, c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Activate for Cloud Solutions Project Manager (ACTCLD) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (70 votes)